hire.run / Jobs in Berlin / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Berlin

Germany · 130 of 629 tech roles in Berlin · updated daily

130
open roles
41
companies
23
new this week
See them on the mapAll Berlin roles
KnowBe4n8nCleraPlanetAiwocaMossUpvestFigmaCohereViaAppLovin

KnowBe4 and n8n and 39 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Berlin.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. KnowBe414
  2. n8n12
  3. Clera11
  4. Planet10
  5. AAircall6
  6. iwoca6
  7. Moss6
  8. Upvest6
  9. Figma5
  10. Cohere4
  11. Via4
  12. AppLovin3

Newest Sales & Business roles in Berlin

  • GTM EngineerClera
  • Senior Enterprise Sales ManagerClera
  • Strategic Account Manager, Homeland Security (Police)Palo Alto Networks
  • Strategic Account Manager, Homeland Security (Police)CyberArk (US HQ)
  • Business Development RepresentativeClera
  • Founding Sales Representative, SDR to Full-CycleClera
  • Working Student, GTMClera
  • Founding Sales Development Representative (SDR / BDR)Clera
  • Account Executive / Senior Account Executive, Mid-Market & EnterpriseClera
  • Head of SalesClera
  • Founding GTM Lead, UKClera
  • Information Security Analyst (Remote in the UK)KnowBe4
  • Snr. Information Security Analyst(Remote)KnowBe4
  • Partner Development ManagerCohereRemote
  • VP Sales, EMEACohereRemote
  • Analyst, Business Development - French SpeakingAppLovin
  • Trainee Advertising SalesSpringer Nature Technology
  • Senior Territory Executive - SalesSpringer Nature Technology
  • Strategic Account Manager - German MoDPalo Alto Networks
  • Strategic Account Manager - German MoDCyberArk (US HQ)

See all 130 sales and business roles in Berlin on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Berlin

How many sales and business jobs are open in Berlin right now?

There are 130 open sales and business roles at 41 companies in Berlin as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 629 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Berlin.

Which companies in Berlin are hiring for sales and business roles?

KnowBe4 (14 roles), n8n (12 roles), Clera (11 roles) and Planet (10 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Berlin right now. 41 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Berlin remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 130 open sales and business roles in Berlin, 55 are listed as remote, 7 hybrid and 2 on-site. The remaining 66 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Berlin this week?

23 sales and business roles were posted in Berlin in the last 7 days, out of 130 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Berlin, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Berlin?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Berlin come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Berlin

  • Software Engineering105 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations52 roles
  • Data & AI30 roles
  • Marketing27 roles
  • Product & Program21 roles
  • Customer Support17 roles
  • Finance & Legal14 roles
  • Design11 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap