hire.run / Jobs in San Francisco / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in San Francisco

California, United States · 2,785 of 29,155 tech roles in San Francisco · updated daily

2,785
open roles
399
companies
459
new this week
See them on the mapAll San Francisco roles
Johnson & JohnsonBosch Global Software TechnologiesRobert Bosch Venture CapitalIntuitive SurgicalAnthropicElevenLabsOpenAIBillionToOneRenesas ElectronicsTRM LabsAnysphere (Cursor)S

Johnson & Johnson and Bosch Global Software Technologies and 397 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in San Francisco.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Johnson & Johnson259
  2. Bosch Global Software Technologies208
  3. Robert Bosch Venture Capital208
  4. Intuitive Surgical71
  5. Anthropic61
  6. ElevenLabs52
  7. OpenAI52
  8. BillionToOne31
  9. Renesas Electronics30
  10. TRM Labs30
  11. Anysphere (Cursor)28
  12. SSonsoft27

Newest Sales & Business roles in San Francisco

  • Senior Director, Property & Asset ManagementJones Lang LaSalle (JLL)
  • Small Business Account ExecutiveWonderschoolRemote
  • Sales Representative - ProvidersWonderschoolRemote
  • Junior Account ExecutiveCleraRemote
  • Senior Commercial CounselClera
  • Technical Sales / Business Development Manager, IngredientsClera
  • Senior Manager, Revenue AccountingWorkday
  • Global Account Manager (M/W/X)TD SynnexRemote
  • Technical Presales Consultant - NetAppTD Synnex
  • Business Development Manager - NetAppTD Synnex
  • Technical Presales Consultant JuniperTD Synnex
  • Inside Sales Specialist (m/w/d)TD Synnex
  • Business Development Executive, Advanced Solutions (H/F/X)TD Synnex
  • Technical Presales Consultant JuniperTD Synnex
  • Business Development Executive Périphérique (H/F/X)TD Synnex
  • Business Development Executive HP - BU PC (H/F/X)TD Synnex
  • Business Development Manager NUTANIX (H/F/X)TD Synnex
  • Technical Presales Consultant - NetAppTD Synnex (West)
  • Business Development Manager - NetAppTD Synnex (West)
  • Global Account Manager (M/W/X)TD Synnex (West)Remote

See all 2,785 sales and business roles in San Francisco on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in San Francisco

How many sales and business jobs are open in San Francisco right now?

There are 2,785 open sales and business roles at 399 companies in San Francisco, California as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 29,155 tech roles of all kinds currently open in San Francisco.

Which companies in San Francisco are hiring for sales and business roles?

Johnson & Johnson (259 roles), Bosch Global Software Technologies (208 roles), Robert Bosch Venture Capital (208 roles) and Intuitive Surgical (71 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in San Francisco right now. 399 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in San Francisco remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 2,785 open sales and business roles in San Francisco, 676 are listed as remote, 52 hybrid and 51 on-site. The remaining 2,006 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in San Francisco this week?

459 sales and business roles were posted in San Francisco in the last 7 days, out of 2,785 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond San Francisco, the most sales and business roles right now are in New York (1,965), Austin (1,167) and London (1,114). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in San Francisco?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in San Francisco come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in San Francisco

  • Software Engineering5,854 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations3,276 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical1,554 roles
  • Data & AI1,420 roles
  • Product & Program1,298 roles
  • Marketing943 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace913 roles
  • Finance & Legal827 roles
  • People & Recruiting595 roles
  • Design351 roles
  • Customer Support270 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
  • Pune629 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap