hire.run / Jobs in Pune / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Pune

Maharashtra, India · 629 of 3,102 tech roles in Pune · updated daily

629
open roles
39
companies
117
new this week
See them on the mapAll Pune roles
FISFIS GlobalFidelity National Information ServicesSmiths Detection GroupSailPointBarclaysBarclays Global Service CentreJade GlobalQualysQuinStreetViavi SolutionsAlphaSense

FIS and FIS Global and 37 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Pune.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. FIS154
  2. FIS Global154
  3. Fidelity National Information Services153
  4. Smiths Detection Group49
  5. SailPoint12
  6. Barclays9
  7. Barclays Global Service Centre9
  8. Jade Global8
  9. Qualys7
  10. QuinStreet7
  11. Viavi Solutions7
  12. AlphaSense6

Newest Sales & Business roles in Pune

  • Senior Business Financial AnalystViavi Solutions
  • Director - Engineering (MDM Asset Management)TIAA India
  • Analyst - User ResearchTIAA India
  • Business Analyst - Payment Clearing SystemsSynechron
  • Senior Business Analyst (Payments and Cards)FIS Global
  • Analyst I, CybersecurityFIS Global
  • Senior Business Analyst (Payments and Cards)FIS
  • Analyst I, CybersecurityFIS
  • Qualified Plan Document AnalystFIS Global
  • Analyst Sr Lead, Business Systems AnalysisFIS Global
  • Qualified Plan Document AnalystFIS
  • Analyst Sr Lead, Business Systems AnalysisFIS
  • Revenue Accounting ManagerFIS Global
  • Revenue Accounting ManagerFIS
  • Senior Business Analyst (Payments and Cards)Fidelity National Information Services
  • Analyst I, CybersecurityFidelity National Information Services
  • Qualified Plan Document AnalystFidelity National Information Services
  • Analyst Sr Lead, Business Systems AnalysisFidelity National Information Services
  • Revenue Accounting ManagerFidelity National Information Services
  • Sr. Analyst, SAP FinanceDanaher Corporation

See all 629 sales and business roles in Pune on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Pune

How many sales and business jobs are open in Pune right now?

There are 629 open sales and business roles at 39 companies in Pune, Maharashtra as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 3,102 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Pune.

Which companies in Pune are hiring for sales and business roles?

FIS (154 roles), FIS Global (154 roles), Fidelity National Information Services (153 roles) and Smiths Detection Group (49 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Pune right now. 39 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Pune this week?

117 sales and business roles were posted in Pune in the last 7 days, out of 629 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Pune, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Pune?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Pune come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Pune

  • Software Engineering680 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations565 roles
  • Product & Program134 roles
  • Finance & Legal126 roles
  • Data & AI74 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace34 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical32 roles
  • Customer Support31 roles
  • Design29 roles
  • People & Recruiting28 roles
  • Marketing26 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap