hire.run / Jobs in Pune / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Pune

Maharashtra, India · 565 of 3,102 tech roles in Pune · updated daily

565
open roles
24
companies
99
new this week
See them on the mapAll Pune roles
Smiths Detection GroupFidelity National Information ServicesFISFIS GlobalJade GlobalPicoJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringBeghou ConsultingZocdocAddeparQualys

Smiths Detection Group and Fidelity National Information Services and 22 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Pune.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Smiths Detection Group181
  2. Fidelity National Information Services110
  3. FIS110
  4. FIS Global110
  5. Jade Global10
  6. Pico9
  7. Johnson Controls6
  8. Johnson Controls India Engineering6
  9. Beghou Consulting3
  10. Zocdoc3
  11. Addepar2
  12. Qualys2

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Pune

  • Representative II, BPS Operations ProcessingFIS Global
  • Representative Senior, BPS Derivatives OperationsFIS Global
  • Representative II, BPS Operations ProcessingFIS
  • Representative Senior, BPS Derivatives OperationsFIS
  • Production Operations Associate IFIS Global
  • Supervisor, Production Operations - Columbus, GeorgiaFIS Global
  • Associate I, Production OperationsFIS Global
  • Associate I, Production OperationsFIS
  • Production Operations Associate IFIS
  • Supervisor, Production Operations - Columbus, GeorgiaFIS
  • Associate I, Production OperationsFIS Global
  • Associate I, Production OperationsFIS
  • Representative II, BPS Operations ProcessingFidelity National Information Services
  • Representative Senior, BPS Derivatives OperationsFidelity National Information Services
  • Supervisor, Production Operations - Columbus, GeorgiaFidelity National Information Services
  • Production Operations Associate IFidelity National Information Services
  • Associate I, Production OperationsFidelity National Information Services
  • Associate I, Production OperationsFidelity National Information Services
  • Manager- Sourcing Finance & FP&AWabtec
  • Professional, Quality Assurance EngineeringFiserv

See all 565 manufacturing and operations roles in Pune on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Pune

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Pune right now?

There are 565 open manufacturing and operations roles at 24 companies in Pune, Maharashtra as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 3,102 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Pune.

Which companies in Pune are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Smiths Detection Group (181 roles), Fidelity National Information Services (110 roles), FIS (110 roles) and FIS Global (110 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Pune right now. 24 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Pune this week?

99 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Pune in the last 7 days, out of 565 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Pune, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Pune?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Pune come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Pune

  • Software Engineering680 roles
  • Sales & Business629 roles
  • Product & Program134 roles
  • Finance & Legal126 roles
  • Data & AI74 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace34 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical32 roles
  • Customer Support31 roles
  • Design29 roles
  • People & Recruiting28 roles
  • Marketing26 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap