hire.run / Jobs in Austin / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Austin

Texas, United States · 976 of 8,282 tech roles in Austin · updated daily

976
open roles
99
companies
224
new this week
See them on the mapAll Austin roles
Thermo Fisher ScientificBase PowerSaronicX Corp (Bastrop)AvrideIEMCFluidStackCyberArk (US HQ)Palo Alto NetworksSWhiteWater Midstream

Thermo Fisher Scientific and Base Power and 97 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Austin.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Thermo Fisher Scientific345
  2. Base Power66
  3. Saronic57
  4. X Corp (Bastrop)50
  5. Avride36
  6. IEM36
  7. CCity of Austin30
  8. FluidStack29
  9. CyberArk (US HQ)20
  10. Palo Alto Networks20
  11. SSonsoft20
  12. WhiteWater Midstream20

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Austin

  • Drug Safety Specialist (Night Shift)Thermo Fisher ScientificRemote
  • Senior/Principal Drug Safety Specialist (Night Shift)Thermo Fisher ScientificRemote
  • Drug Safety Specialist (Night Shift)Thermo Fisher ScientificRemote
  • Senior/Principal Drug Safety Specialist (Night Shift)Thermo Fisher ScientificRemote
  • Drug Safety Reporting CoordinatorThermo Fisher ScientificRemote
  • CAustin Resource Recovery Operator (Curbside Collections: Recycle/Compost)City of Austin
  • CAustin Resource Recovery Operator Trainee (Curbside Collections: Recycle/Compost)City of Austin
  • Maintenance Worker IIUniversity of Texas - Austin
  • Temporary - Instrument and Controls Technician I - Utilities and Energy Management - (UTEMPS)University of Texas - Austin
  • Senior Operations ManagerUniversity of Texas - Austin
  • Temporary Building Automation Systems, Operator --Facilities Services, Facilities Operations and Maintenance - (UTEMPS)University of Texas - Austin
  • Liberal Arts Development Associate for Office OperationsUniversity of Texas - Austin
  • Emergency Systems TechnicianUniversity of Texas - Austin
  • Foreman shift operatorThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Enterprise Service Operations SpecialistThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Procurement Specialist (w/m/d) (befristet)Thermo Fisher Scientific
  • FSP – Associate Safety SpecialistThermo Fisher ScientificRemote
  • assemblerThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Cost Accountant III (Operations Controller)Thermo Fisher Scientific
  • FSP Associate Manager Clinical OperationsThermo Fisher ScientificRemote

See all 976 manufacturing and operations roles in Austin on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Austin

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Austin right now?

There are 976 open manufacturing and operations roles at 99 companies in Austin, Texas as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 8,282 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Austin.

Which companies in Austin are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Thermo Fisher Scientific (345 roles), Base Power (66 roles), Saronic (57 roles) and X Corp (Bastrop) (50 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Austin right now. 99 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Austin this week?

224 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Austin in the last 7 days, out of 976 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Austin, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Austin?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Austin come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Austin

  • Software Engineering1,363 roles
  • Sales & Business1,167 roles
  • Product & Program328 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical277 roles
  • Customer Support214 roles
  • Data & AI201 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace201 roles
  • Finance & Legal182 roles
  • Marketing154 roles
  • People & Recruiting102 roles
  • Design42 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Houston798 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap