hire.run / Jobs in Los Angeles / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Los Angeles

California, United States · 1,513 of 9,496 tech roles in Los Angeles · updated daily

1,513
open roles
130
companies
169
new this week
See them on the mapAll Los Angeles roles
AndurilSpaceXAbbVieRelativity SpaceRocket LabHadrianFashion NovaVASTGeneral MatterAstroboticVoyager TechnologiesAlo Yoga

Anduril and SpaceX and 128 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Los Angeles.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Anduril418
  2. SpaceX177
  3. AbbVie82
  4. Relativity Space61
  5. Rocket Lab45
  6. Hadrian43
  7. Fashion Nova36
  8. VAST32
  9. General Matter27
  10. Astrobotic26
  11. Voyager Technologies26
  12. Alo Yoga25

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Los Angeles

  • Principal Supply Chain Planning SpecialistNorthrop Grumman
  • Claims Workforce Operations ManagerAAA Club Alliance
  • Audio Operator Live OperationsWarner Bros.
  • Analyst, Technology ProcurementWarner Bros.
  • Coordinator (Logistics) (Temporary)Warner Bros.
  • Senior/ People Operations and C&B ManagerWarner Bros.
  • Associate, Investment OperationsPIMCO
  • Repair Quality EngineerMotorola
  • Global Supply Planner (GSP)Motorola
  • Sr. Quality Engineer - Post-Market Vigilance - OnsiteMedtronic Engineering & Innovation Center
  • Sr. Quality Engineer - Post-Market Vigilance - OnsiteMedtronic
  • Motion Automation Intelligence - Quality Control TechnicianGenuine Parts Company
  • Install Technician-Stanley Access Technologies - $3,000 Certification BonusAllegion
  • Tooling Engineer, Welding Hadrian
  • Director, Supplier Quality & Development Hadrian
  • Senior Supply Chain Compliance Manager K2 Space
  • Senior Supply Chain Operations Engineer K2 Space
  • Mechanisms Technician II, Second ShiftRelativity Space
  • Senior Mechanisms Technician, Second ShiftRelativity Space
  • Supply Chain SpecialistAntares Nuclear

See all 1,513 manufacturing and operations roles in Los Angeles on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Los Angeles

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Los Angeles right now?

There are 1,513 open manufacturing and operations roles at 130 companies in Los Angeles, California as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 9,496 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Los Angeles.

Which companies in Los Angeles are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Anduril (418 roles), SpaceX (177 roles), AbbVie (82 roles) and Relativity Space (61 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Los Angeles right now. 130 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Los Angeles this week?

169 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Los Angeles in the last 7 days, out of 1,513 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Los Angeles, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Phoenix (1,451) and Bengaluru (1,407). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Los Angeles?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Los Angeles come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Los Angeles

  • Software Engineering1,649 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace1,178 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical1,045 roles
  • Sales & Business713 roles
  • Finance & Legal290 roles
  • Product & Program281 roles
  • Marketing247 roles
  • Data & AI185 roles
  • People & Recruiting142 roles
  • Design127 roles
  • Customer Support67 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Houston798 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap