hire.run / Jobs in Detroit / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Detroit

Michigan, United States · 1,002 of 1,713 tech roles in Detroit · updated daily

1,002
open roles
34
companies
438
new this week
See them on the mapAll Detroit roles
Centria AutismAmentumK GroupLucid MotorsNox MetalsALTEN TechnologyAlo YogaJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringStockXAECOMIntegrated Resources

Centria Autism and Amentum and 32 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Detroit.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Centria Autism918
  2. Amentum17
  3. K Group7
  4. Lucid Motors7
  5. Nox Metals5
  6. ALTEN Technology4
  7. Alo Yoga3
  8. Johnson Controls3
  9. Johnson Controls India Engineering3
  10. StockX3
  11. AECOM2
  12. Integrated Resources2

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Detroit

  • Site Quality ManagerJabil
  • AProject Manager Robotic Precision AssemblyABB
  • Field Service Technician II (Low Voltage / CCTV)K GroupOn-site
  • Field Service Technician II (Low Voltage / CCTV)K GroupOn-site
  • Field Service Technician II (Low Voltage / CCTV)K GroupOn-site
  • Field Service Technician II (Low Voltage / CCTV)K GroupOn-site
  • Field Service Technician II (Low Voltage / CCTV)K GroupOn-site
  • Field Service Technician II (Low Voltage / CCTV)K GroupOn-site
  • Field Service Technician II (Low Voltage / CCTV)K GroupOn-site
  • Behavior TechnicianCentria Autism
  • Behavior Technician - Work with Kids - Training ProvidedCentria Autism
  • Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)Centria Autism
  • Behavior TechnicianCentria Autism
  • Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)Centria Autism
  • Nepali Speaking Behavior TechnicianCentria Autism
  • Behavior TechnicianCentria Autism
  • Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)Centria Autism
  • Behavior TechnicianCentria Autism
  • Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)Centria Autism
  • Behavior TechnicianCentria Autism

See all 1,002 manufacturing and operations roles in Detroit on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Detroit

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Detroit right now?

There are 1,002 open manufacturing and operations roles at 34 companies in Detroit, Michigan as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 1,713 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Detroit.

Which companies in Detroit are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Centria Autism (918 roles), Amentum (17 roles), K Group (7 roles) and Lucid Motors (7 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Detroit right now. 34 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Detroit this week?

438 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Detroit in the last 7 days, out of 1,002 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Detroit, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Detroit?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Detroit come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Detroit

  • Software Engineering139 roles
  • Sales & Business110 roles
  • Data & AI41 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical35 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace33 roles
  • Product & Program24 roles
  • Finance & Legal22 roles
  • Marketing15 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Houston798 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap