hire.run / Jobs in Detroit / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Detroit

Michigan, United States · 35 of 1,713 tech roles in Detroit · updated daily

35
open roles
12
companies
3
new this week
See them on the mapAll Detroit roles
ALTEN TechnologyAmentumAECOMKLA CorporationLucid MotorsEurofinsKLALG ElectronicsMay MobilitySharp ElectronicsTorc RoboticsWade Trim

ALTEN Technology and Amentum and 10 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Detroit.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. ALTEN Technology12
  2. Amentum9
  3. AECOM3
  4. KLA Corporation2
  5. Lucid Motors2
  6. Eurofins1
  7. KLA1
  8. LG Electronics1
  9. May Mobility1
  10. Sharp Electronics1
  11. Torc Robotics1
  12. Wade Trim1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Detroit

  • FPGA EngineerALTEN TechnologyRemote
  • PVD Hardware EngineerKLA Corporation
  • Staff Supplier Industrialization Engineer, ElectronicsLucid Motors
  • Sourcing Manager| Rack Systems ElectricalKLA Corporation
  • Electrical Factory Inspector (Remote/Travel)EurofinsRemote
  • Hybrid Test EngineerAmentum
  • Axle and Transmission Component Test EngineerAmentum
  • Transmission Lab Test EngineerAmentum
  • Durability Test EngineerALTEN Technology
  • Breadboard Test EngineerAmentum
  • Process EngineerALTEN Technology
  • ECAD Librarian (PCB Designer / ECAD Technician)KLA
  • Hardware In The Loop Integration Test EngineerAmentum
  • Engine Lab Test EngineerAmentum
  • RPA Mx Avionics Technician I/Battle Creek ANGAmentum
  • Vehicle Battery Test EngineerAmentum
  • Breadboard Test EngineerAmentum
  • Senior System Test Engineer - SimulationTorc RoboticsRemote
  • Entry Level Substation Electrical Engineer - #3041Wade TrimHybrid
  • System Validation Engineer, Access ControlsLucid Motors

See all 35 hardware and electrical roles in Detroit on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Detroit

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Detroit right now?

There are 35 open hardware and electrical roles at 12 companies in Detroit, Michigan as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 1,713 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Detroit.

Which companies in Detroit are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

ALTEN Technology (12 roles), Amentum (9 roles), AECOM (3 roles) and KLA Corporation (2 roles) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Detroit right now. 12 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Detroit this week?

3 hardware and electrical roles were posted in Detroit in the last 7 days, out of 35 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Detroit, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Detroit?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Detroit come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Detroit

  • Manufacturing & Operations1,002 roles
  • Software Engineering139 roles
  • Sales & Business110 roles
  • Data & AI41 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace33 roles
  • Product & Program24 roles
  • Finance & Legal22 roles
  • Marketing15 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap