hire.run / Jobs in Boise / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Boise

Idaho, United States · 747 of 3,290 tech roles in Boise · updated daily

747
open roles
7
companies
75
new this week
See them on the mapAll Boise roles
Micron (San Jose ops)Micron FolsomMicron TechnologyWestern AircraftALTEN TechnologyKLAVeolia

Micron (San Jose ops) and Micron Folsom and 5 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Boise.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. Micron (San Jose ops)497
  2. Micron Folsom122
  3. Micron Technology122
  4. Western Aircraft3
  5. ALTEN Technology1
  6. KLA1
  7. Veolia1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Boise

  • Principal/Staff Process Integration Engineer, NAND Technology IntegrationMicron (San Jose ops)
  • Senior/Engineer CE PYE (Physical Failure Analysis)Micron (San Jose ops)
  • HBM PROCESS ENGINEERMicron (San Jose ops)
  • Photonics Integration Engineer, MTSMicron (San Jose ops)
  • Senior Dry Etch Process EngineerMicron (San Jose ops)
  • Manufacturing Process EngineerMicron (San Jose ops)
  • Semiconductor Design EngineerMicron (San Jose ops)
  • Yield Analysis EngineerMicron (San Jose ops)
  • Quality Technician - SSD RMA Failure AnalysisMicron (San Jose ops)
  • Microelectronics Ultrapure Water (UPW) Senior Process EngineerVeoliaRemote
  • 半導体計測技術開発エンジニア/ Metrology Process Development EngineerMicron (San Jose ops)
  • Facilities Engineer (Electrical/Mechanical/Control Systems)Micron (San Jose ops)
  • RDA Process EngineerMicron (San Jose ops)
  • F16N Metrology Application EngineerMicron (San Jose ops)
  • New College Grad - Product Test EngineerMicron (San Jose ops)
  • New College Grad - ENGINEER, SIG ELECTRICAL DESIGNMicron (San Jose ops)
  • Wet Process EngineerMicron (San Jose ops)
  • New College Grad - Product Test EngineerMicron Folsom
  • Wet Process EngineerMicron Folsom
  • New College Grad - ENGINEER, SIG ELECTRICAL DESIGNMicron Folsom

See all 747 hardware and electrical roles in Boise on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Boise

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Boise right now?

There are 747 open hardware and electrical roles at 7 companies in Boise, Idaho as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 3,290 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Boise.

Which companies in Boise are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

Micron (San Jose ops) (497 roles), Micron Folsom (122 roles), Micron Technology (122 roles) and Western Aircraft (3 roles) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Boise right now. 7 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Boise this week?

75 hardware and electrical roles were posted in Boise in the last 7 days, out of 747 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Boise, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Boise?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Boise come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Boise

  • Manufacturing & Operations517 roles
  • Software Engineering324 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace193 roles
  • Product & Program79 roles
  • Sales & Business78 roles
  • Data & AI59 roles
  • People & Recruiting19 roles
  • Finance & Legal14 roles
  • Marketing10 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
  • Seattle194 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap