hire.run / Jobs in Seattle / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Seattle

Washington, United States · 194 of 2,418 tech roles in Seattle · updated daily

194
open roles
22
companies
13
new this week
See them on the mapAll Seattle roles
SpaceXShield AIKK2 SpaceEchodyneBlue OriginRTXBRINC DronesCentificLiveView TechnologiesAndurilHasbro

SpaceX and Shield AI and 20 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Seattle.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. SpaceX73
  2. Shield AI43
  3. KKRG Technologies18
  4. K2 Space12
  5. Echodyne11
  6. Blue Origin8
  7. RTX4
  8. BRINC Drones3
  9. Centific3
  10. LiveView Technologies3
  11. Anduril2
  12. Hasbro2

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Seattle

  • Avionics Cable Harness Design Engineer III - New GlennBlue Origin
  • Engineer I, Mechanical Hardware TestShield AIOn-site
  • Senior Staff Engineer, Avionics Systems (R6238)Shield AIOn-site
  • Radio Frequency (RF) Test EngineerBRINC Drones
  • Avionics Test Program Manager III - New GlennBlue Origin
  • Principal Technical Program Manager, Customer Terminal and RF Ground StationsBlue Origin
  • EEE Failure Analysis Engineer (Starlink)SpaceX
  • Electrical Engineering for Manufacturing Co-op (Spring/Summer 2027)RTX
  • Staff RF Engineer (R5991)Shield AIOn-site
  • Electrical Design EngineerCrusoe
  • Hardware Support Specialist LiveView Technologies
  • Principal Thermal Engineer - Aircraft Avionics & Thermal Systems (R3930)Shield AIOn-site
  • Engineer II, Avionics Thermal Engineering (R5298)Shield AIOn-site
  • Senior Electrical, Instrumentation & Controls EngineerVeolia
  • Electrical Assembler I - 2nd Shift (Onsite)RTX
  • Electrical Assembler I - 1st Shift (Onsite)RTX
  • PCB Design Engineer III - New GlennBlue Origin
  • Sourcing Specialist, Electronics (Starlink)SpaceX
  • Senior Electrical Power Engineer, User Terminals - TeraWaveBlue Origin
  • Electrical Integration Technician - Hardware-in-the-loop (HIL) - New GlennBlue Origin

See all 194 hardware and electrical roles in Seattle on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Seattle

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Seattle right now?

There are 194 open hardware and electrical roles at 22 companies in Seattle, Washington as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 2,418 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Seattle.

Which companies in Seattle are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

SpaceX (73 roles), Shield AI (43 roles), KRG Technologies (18 roles) and K2 Space (12 roles) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Seattle right now. 22 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

Are hardware and electrical jobs in Seattle remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 194 open hardware and electrical roles in Seattle, 1 are listed as remote and 45 on-site. The remaining 148 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Seattle this week?

13 hardware and electrical roles were posted in Seattle in the last 7 days, out of 194 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Seattle, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Seattle?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Seattle come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Seattle

  • Software Engineering762 roles
  • Sales & Business226 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations214 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace139 roles
  • Data & AI108 roles
  • Product & Program83 roles
  • Design54 roles
  • People & Recruiting42 roles
  • Marketing38 roles
  • Finance & Legal33 roles
  • Customer Support27 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap