hire.run / Jobs in Seattle / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Seattle

Washington, United States · 226 of 2,418 tech roles in Seattle · updated daily

226
open roles
98
companies
26
new this week
See them on the mapAll Seattle roles
SpaceXTech TamminaCentificRocket CompaniesTruvetaHasbroLiveView TechnologiesPitchBookSmartsheetTZenotiBRINC Drones

SpaceX and Tech Tammina and 96 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Seattle.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. SpaceX34
  2. Tech Tammina9
  3. Centific8
  4. Rocket Companies7
  5. Truveta6
  6. Hasbro5
  7. LiveView Technologies5
  8. PitchBook5
  9. Smartsheet5
  10. TT-Mobile5
  11. Zenoti5
  12. BRINC Drones4

Newest Sales & Business roles in Seattle

  • Technical Sales Specialist - Protein ExpressionThermo Fisher Scientific
  • TAccount Executive, Business Team Sales - Sommerset, Middlesex, Union County, NJT-MobileRemote
  • TTeam Account ExecutiveT-Mobile
  • TAccount Executive, SMB Team Sales San Fernando Valley PlusT-MobileRemote
  • TAccount Executive Business Sales AlbuquerqueT-MobileRemote
  • TAccount Executive, Business Sales Salt Lake CityT-MobileRemote
  • Sales Consultant, Sports Medicine (Seattle, WA - North) – Johnson & Johnson MedTech - OrthopaedicsJohnson & Johnson
  • Territory Sales Manager (Autotrader)Cox
  • Summer 2027 Cleveland Internships (Real Estate Development & Property Management)Rocket Companies
  • Real Estate Associate Agent (1099) - MillsboroRocket CompaniesRemote
  • Sr. Security Analyst (Threat Detection)SpaceX
  • Account DirectorTevoraRemote
  • Enterprise Account Executive, ObservabilitySnowflakeRemote
  • Neuroscience Sales Specialist (Tacoma, WA) – Johnson & Johnson Innovative MedicineJohnson & Johnson
  • Business Development Manager, Retail Channel (Starlink Growth)SpaceX
  • Senior Financial Analyst, Central FinanceCrusoe
  • Real Estate Agent - Nassau/QueensRocket Companies
  • Head of Business Development — Industry Partner ProgramsNortheastern
  • Launch Communications IT Support Analyst IIBlue Origin
  • Local Sales ManagerTEGNA

See all 226 sales and business roles in Seattle on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Seattle

How many sales and business jobs are open in Seattle right now?

There are 226 open sales and business roles at 98 companies in Seattle, Washington as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 2,418 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Seattle.

Which companies in Seattle are hiring for sales and business roles?

SpaceX (34 roles), Tech Tammina (9 roles), Centific (8 roles) and Rocket Companies (7 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Seattle right now. 98 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Seattle remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 226 open sales and business roles in Seattle, 44 are listed as remote, 5 hybrid and 5 on-site. The remaining 172 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Seattle this week?

26 sales and business roles were posted in Seattle in the last 7 days, out of 226 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Seattle, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Seattle?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Seattle come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Seattle

  • Software Engineering762 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations214 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical194 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace139 roles
  • Data & AI108 roles
  • Product & Program83 roles
  • Design54 roles
  • People & Recruiting42 roles
  • Marketing38 roles
  • Finance & Legal33 roles
  • Customer Support27 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap