hire.run / Jobs in Seattle / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Seattle

Washington, United States · 214 of 2,418 tech roles in Seattle · updated daily

214
open roles
61
companies
18
new this week
See them on the mapAll Seattle roles
SpaceXShield AIEchodyneSmiths Detection GroupBRINC DronesCrusoeDH PaceHasbroBlue OriginIonQAECOMAnduril

SpaceX and Shield AI and 59 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Seattle.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. SpaceX74
  2. Shield AI13
  3. Echodyne8
  4. Smiths Detection Group8
  5. BRINC Drones6
  6. Crusoe6
  7. DH Pace6
  8. Hasbro6
  9. Blue Origin5
  10. IonQ5
  11. AECOM3
  12. Anduril3

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Seattle

  • Executive Assistant, VPs, Operations and Renewals (Remote)Cisco
  • TCorporate Counsel – Network OperationsT-Mobile
  • Test Technician II - 2nd Shift (Onsite)RTX
  • Manufacturing Project ManagerEchodyne
  • Manager, Marketing Automation and OperationsSeattle Sounders FC
  • Senior Sales Operations ManagerOutreachRemote
  • Retail and Play Program Lead - Trust and SafetyHasbro
  • Senior Product Manager - InventoryRocket CompaniesRemote
  • Systems Safety EngineerAnduril
  • Senior Manager, Supplier Quality (R6220)Shield AIOn-site
  • Quality ManagerThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Operations Development Engineer (Starlink)SpaceX
  • Sr Manufacturing Test Development EngineerEchodyne
  • Inventory Specialist (Starlink)SpaceX
  • Production Technician, 2nd ShiftBRINC Drones
  • Commercial Entry Door TechnicianDH Pace
  • Technician - Integration EngineeringBlue Origin
  • Senior Manager, Resilience Engineering & OperationsIonQ
  • AV TechnicianSpaceX
  • Senior Environmental Test Technician (R6211)Shield AIOn-site

See all 214 manufacturing and operations roles in Seattle on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Seattle

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Seattle right now?

There are 214 open manufacturing and operations roles at 61 companies in Seattle, Washington as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 2,418 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Seattle.

Which companies in Seattle are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

SpaceX (74 roles), Shield AI (13 roles), Echodyne (8 roles) and Smiths Detection Group (8 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Seattle right now. 61 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Seattle this week?

18 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Seattle in the last 7 days, out of 214 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Seattle, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Seattle?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Seattle come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Seattle

  • Software Engineering762 roles
  • Sales & Business226 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical194 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace139 roles
  • Data & AI108 roles
  • Product & Program83 roles
  • Design54 roles
  • People & Recruiting42 roles
  • Marketing38 roles
  • Finance & Legal33 roles
  • Customer Support27 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap