hire.run / Jobs in New York / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in New York

New York, United States · 1,106 of 10,988 tech roles in New York · updated daily

1,106
open roles
244
companies
147
new this week
See them on the mapAll New York roles
Integrated ResourcesVeeva SystemsNBCUniversalDoorDashMedEliteThermo Fisher ScientificFairlifeAlo YogaBrunswickJane StreetEliseAIForus

Integrated Resources and Veeva Systems and 242 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in New York.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Integrated Resources193
  2. Veeva Systems84
  3. NBCUniversal41
  4. DoorDash34
  5. MedElite31
  6. Thermo Fisher Scientific30
  7. Fairlife27
  8. Alo Yoga24
  9. Brunswick22
  10. Jane Street22
  11. EliseAI19
  12. Forus11

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in New York

  • Manager of General Manufacturing 1Northrop Grumman
  • Sales Operations Analyst AdvisorZebra Technologies
  • Repair Technician, Support IZebra Technologies
  • Machine Operator, Support SeniorZebra Technologies
  • Senior Maintenance TechnicianZebra Technologies
  • Analyst Investment Operations , PGIM Operations ( Hybrid / Newark, NJ)Prudential Financial
  • Analyst Investment Operations , PGIM Operations ( Hybrid / Newark, NJ)PGIM
  • Field Service Technician - Essex CountyMotorolaRemote
  • Manager, Strategy & Operations - Mastercard Economics InstituteMastercard Technology
  • Associate Analyst, Business OperationsMastercard Technology
  • Senior Occupancy PlannerJones Lang LaSalle (JLL)
  • Occupancy PlannerJones Lang LaSalle (JLL)
  • Manufacturing Group Leader - Maintenance - LansingGeneral Motors
  • Maintenance LeadGeneral Motors
  • Facilities ManagerGeneral Motors
  • Manufacturing Group Leader - Tool and Die - Pontiac Metal CenterGeneral Motors
  • Senior Advanced Battery Cell Engineer – Cell Assembly ProcessesGeneral Motors
  • Lead Supply Chain ManagerGeneral Motors
  • Investor Operations – Citi Ventures, SVPCiti
  • Inventory Analyst - Lankhorst TaselaarBrunswick

See all 1,106 manufacturing and operations roles in New York on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in New York

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in New York right now?

There are 1,106 open manufacturing and operations roles at 244 companies in New York, New York as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 10,988 tech roles of all kinds currently open in New York.

Which companies in New York are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Integrated Resources (193 roles), Veeva Systems (84 roles), NBCUniversal (41 roles) and DoorDash (34 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in New York right now. 244 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

Are manufacturing and operations jobs in New York remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 1,106 open manufacturing and operations roles in New York, 179 are listed as remote, 37 hybrid and 44 on-site. The remaining 846 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in New York this week?

147 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in New York in the last 7 days, out of 1,106 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond New York, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in New York?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in New York come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in New York

  • Sales & Business1,965 roles
  • Software Engineering1,854 roles
  • Data & AI635 roles
  • Product & Program618 roles
  • Marketing547 roles
  • Finance & Legal533 roles
  • People & Recruiting323 roles
  • Design205 roles
  • Customer Support201 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical89 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace77 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Houston798 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap