hire.run / Jobs in New York / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in New York

New York, United States · 89 of 10,988 tech roles in New York · updated daily

89
open roles
28
companies
18
new this week
See them on the mapAll New York roles
Integrated ResourcesSyska Hennessy GroupENSCONormal ComputingNorthrop GrummanJane StreetAECOMGeneral MotorsThermo Fisher ScientificWolfspeedEurofinsZebra Technologies

Integrated Resources and Syska Hennessy Group and 26 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in New York.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. Integrated Resources16
  2. Syska Hennessy Group11
  3. ENSCO6
  4. Normal Computing6
  5. Northrop Grumman6
  6. Jane Street5
  7. AECOM4
  8. General Motors4
  9. Thermo Fisher Scientific4
  10. Wolfspeed4
  11. Eurofins3
  12. Zebra Technologies3

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in New York

  • Hardware Engineer, Physical DesignNormal ComputingRemote
  • Test EngineerKyndryl
  • Senior/Design Release Engineer - Exterior Hardware and SunroofsGeneral Motors
  • Electrical Manufacturing Standards EngineerGeneral Motors
  • Hardware Development and Validation Engineer – Fuel Injector Test BenchesGeneral Motors
  • Senior Hardware Development and Validation Engineer – Engine Lube/VentGeneral Motors
  • ASIC ArchitectNormal ComputingRemote
  • Hardware Test Engineer-1Zebra Technologies
  • Product Validation Engineer, Senior (Chihuahua Based)Zebra Technologies
  • Instrumentation & Electrical Technician – Industrial Manufacturing (2nd Shift) $5,000 Sign-On BonusThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Sr Director, DSP Partnerships & GrowthOpenXRemote
  • Advanced RF/Antenna EngineerZebra Technologies
  • Electronics Technician 1 (2nd Shift)Northrop Grumman
  • Manufacturing Equipment Technician Metrology (Front-End Days)Wolfspeed
  • Staff Process EngineerThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Hardware Engineer, FPGANormal ComputingRemote
  • Electrical EngineerRoot Access
  • Metrology Equipment EngineerWolfspeed
  • Semiconductor Process Development EngineerWolfspeed
  • Front End Days Etch Equipment TechWolfspeed

See all 89 hardware and electrical roles in New York on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in New York

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in New York right now?

There are 89 open hardware and electrical roles at 28 companies in New York, New York as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 10,988 tech roles of all kinds currently open in New York.

Which companies in New York are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

Integrated Resources (16 roles), Syska Hennessy Group (11 roles), ENSCO (6 roles) and Normal Computing (6 roles) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in New York right now. 28 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in New York this week?

18 hardware and electrical roles were posted in New York in the last 7 days, out of 89 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond New York, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in New York?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in New York come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in New York

  • Sales & Business1,965 roles
  • Software Engineering1,854 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations1,106 roles
  • Data & AI635 roles
  • Product & Program618 roles
  • Marketing547 roles
  • Finance & Legal533 roles
  • People & Recruiting323 roles
  • Design205 roles
  • Customer Support201 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace77 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap