hire.run / Jobs in Baltimore / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Baltimore

Maryland, United States · 226 of 3,275 tech roles in Baltimore · updated daily

226
open roles
7
companies
59
new this week
See them on the mapAll Baltimore roles
Northrop GrummanAlertus TechnologiesEurofinsLAmentumCapcoH

Northrop Grumman and Alertus Technologies and 5 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Baltimore.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. Northrop Grumman214
  2. Alertus Technologies5
  3. Eurofins2
  4. LLatitude2
  5. Amentum1
  6. Capco1
  7. HHCSC1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Baltimore

  • (Skillbridge) – Engineering Technician – Electrical Ground Support EquipmentNorthrop Grumman
  • Staff Optomechanical Engineer - 5Northrop Grumman
  • Machine Perception (MP) Optical Engineer – Level 2 or 3Northrop Grumman
  • Machine Perception (MP) Optical Engineer – Level 4Northrop Grumman
  • Staff FPGA EngineerNorthrop Grumman
  • Manager Electronics Engineering 2Northrop Grumman
  • Principal/Sr. Principal FPGA Design EngineerNorthrop Grumman
  • Principal/Sr Principal Flight Test Engineer-FTO Sub Systems (Effectors-Hyd)Northrop Grumman
  • Sr. Staff Systems Integration & Test Engineer Lead – APG 81 / Airborne RadarNorthrop Grumman
  • Principal Power Electronics EngineerNorthrop Grumman
  • Staff FPGA Digital Engineer - 5Northrop Grumman
  • FPGA Digital Design Engineer Level 3 (AHT)Northrop Grumman
  • Principal Optical Engineer - 3Northrop Grumman
  • Sr Staff Integration & Test Engineer (AHT)Northrop Grumman
  • Test Engineer Level 2/3 (AHT)Northrop Grumman
  • Staff PCB Layout Design EngineerNorthrop Grumman
  • Electrical Engineer or Principal Electrical EngineerNorthrop Grumman
  • 2027 Associate Pathways Electronics Engineer / Pathways Electronics Engineer - Linthicum MDNorthrop Grumman
  • Electrical Engineer - 2 (NGC Interceptor Programs)Northrop Grumman
  • Sr. Principal Electrical Engineer - 4 (NGC Interceptor Programs)Northrop Grumman

See all 226 hardware and electrical roles in Baltimore on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Baltimore

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Baltimore right now?

There are 226 open hardware and electrical roles at 7 companies in Baltimore, Maryland as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 3,275 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Baltimore.

Which companies in Baltimore are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

Northrop Grumman (214 roles), Alertus Technologies (5 roles), Eurofins (2 roles) and Latitude (2 roles) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Baltimore right now. 7 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Baltimore this week?

59 hardware and electrical roles were posted in Baltimore in the last 7 days, out of 226 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Baltimore, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Baltimore?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Baltimore come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Baltimore

  • Software Engineering714 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations405 roles
  • Sales & Business340 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace245 roles
  • Product & Program121 roles
  • Finance & Legal115 roles
  • Data & AI97 roles
  • Marketing31 roles
  • People & Recruiting29 roles
  • Design12 roles
  • Customer Support11 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Seattle194 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap