hire.run / Jobs in New York / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in New York

New York, United States · 1,965 of 10,988 tech roles in New York · updated daily

1,965
open roles
419
companies
191
new this week
See them on the mapAll New York roles
Veeva SystemsIntegrated ResourcesNBCUniversalEliseAICollaberaTech TamminaGarner HealthProfoundSocure1PasswordBlackRockThe Trade Desk

Veeva Systems and Integrated Resources and 417 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in New York.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Veeva Systems238
  2. Integrated Resources143
  3. NBCUniversal35
  4. EliseAI33
  5. Collabera31
  6. Tech Tammina29
  7. Garner Health22
  8. Profound22
  9. Socure22
  10. 1Password18
  11. BlackRock17
  12. The Trade Desk17

Newest Sales & Business roles in New York

  • SSales Executive Fund Administration ServicesSS&C
  • Manager, Revenue Recognition StrategySalesforce
  • Retail POS Enterprise Account ExecutiveSalesforceRemote
  • Senior Analyst, Corporates Ratings – Media, Telecommunications and Business Services, New YorkS&P Global
  • Analyst- Business DevelopmentS&P Global
  • OEM Senior Sales EngineerZebra Technologies
  • ULoan Capital Markets – AnalystU.S. Bank
  • TAccount Executive, Business Team Sales - Long Island, Brooklyn, Queens, Lower ManhattanT-MobileRemote
  • Enterprise Account Executive - RegrelloSalesforceRemote
  • Account Executive - SMB Emerging Markets (Arabic Speaking)Salesforce
  • Enterprise Account Executive - CanadaSalesforce
  • Manager, SalesSalesforce
  • Business Development Associate (Early Career)Salesforce
  • Commercial Account Executive - CanadaSalesforce
  • Field Marketing Senior Analyst, (TMT Commercial Business)Salesforce
  • Director, Recruiting Strategy & AnalyticsPrudential Financial
  • Account Manager - MEA GWMPIMCO
  • Sales, Territory Manager - RespirTech (Manhattan/Brooklyn/Bronx)Philips
  • Regional Director, Digital Assets Sales & Commercialization, North AmericaMastercard Technology
  • Vice President, Account Management - Commercial IssuersMastercard Technology

See all 1,965 sales and business roles in New York on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in New York

How many sales and business jobs are open in New York right now?

There are 1,965 open sales and business roles at 419 companies in New York, New York as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 10,988 tech roles of all kinds currently open in New York.

Which companies in New York are hiring for sales and business roles?

Veeva Systems (238 roles), Integrated Resources (143 roles), NBCUniversal (35 roles) and EliseAI (33 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in New York right now. 419 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in New York remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 1,965 open sales and business roles in New York, 610 are listed as remote, 82 hybrid and 72 on-site. The remaining 1,201 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in New York this week?

191 sales and business roles were posted in New York in the last 7 days, out of 1,965 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond New York, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), Austin (1,167) and London (1,114). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in New York?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in New York come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in New York

  • Software Engineering1,854 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations1,106 roles
  • Data & AI635 roles
  • Product & Program618 roles
  • Marketing547 roles
  • Finance & Legal533 roles
  • People & Recruiting323 roles
  • Design205 roles
  • Customer Support201 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical89 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace77 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
  • Pune629 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap