Manufacturing & Operations jobs
25,396 live openings across 321 cities in 33 countries · updated daily
- 25,396
- open roles
- 1,255
- companies
- 4,387
- new this week
Cities with the most manufacturing and operations jobs
- SSan Francisco United States3,276
- LLos Angeles United States1,513
- PPhoenix United States1,451
- BBengaluru India1,407
- SSingapore Singapore1,216
- NNew York United States1,106
- DDetroit United States1,002
- AAustin United States976
- HHouston United States798
- DDallas United States674
- NNew Haven United States598
- PPune India565
- BBoise United States517
- AAtlanta United States460
- WWashington, D.C. United States460
- BBaltimore United States405
- GGlasgow United Kingdom401
- CCharlotte United States372
- LLondon United Kingdom341
- DDenver United States310
- CChicago United States305
- BBoston United States296
- ZZurich Switzerland264
- SSt. Louis United States250
- SSeattle United States214
- SSan Diego United States181
- BBuffalo United States178
- TToronto Canada173
- JJacksonville United States169
- CCambridge United Kingdom159
- BBastrop United States155
- MMemphis United States138
- BBrownsville United States126
- DDelhi India122
- VVancouver Canada118
- LLas Vegas United States113
- AAmsterdam Netherlands112
- RRaleigh United States112
- MMinneapolis United States101
- HHyderabad India91
- MMiami United States89
- TTucson United States89
- IIndianapolis United States81
- SSalt Lake City United States81
- RReno United States80
- AAlbuquerque United States77
- OOmaha United States77
- TTokyo Japan76
- CCape Canaveral United States75
- DDublin Ireland74
- CCalgary Canada72
- NNew Orleans United States71
- TTampa United States70
- PPittsburgh United States69
- PPhiladelphia United States68
- OOklahoma City United States67
- MMontreal Canada66
- OOrlando United States66
- CCincinnati United States62
- MMilwaukee United States62
By country
- United States18,680 manufacturing and operations roles · 204 cities
- India2,267 manufacturing and operations roles · 12 cities
- Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles · 1 city
- United Kingdom1,026 manufacturing and operations roles · 13 cities
- Canada524 manufacturing and operations roles · 13 cities
- Switzerland289 manufacturing and operations roles · 4 cities
- Germany211 manufacturing and operations roles · 7 cities
- Netherlands175 manufacturing and operations roles · 6 cities
- Australia128 manufacturing and operations roles · 6 cities
- Spain122 manufacturing and operations roles · 7 cities
- France121 manufacturing and operations roles · 12 cities
- Ireland100 manufacturing and operations roles · 3 cities
- United Arab Emirates96 manufacturing and operations roles · 2 cities
- Portugal81 manufacturing and operations roles · 2 cities
- Japan76 manufacturing and operations roles · 1 city
- Israel37 manufacturing and operations roles · 4 cities
- New Zealand35 manufacturing and operations roles · 4 cities
- South Korea31 manufacturing and operations roles · 1 city
- Saudi Arabia25 manufacturing and operations roles · 2 cities
- Hungary23 manufacturing and operations roles · 1 city
- Czechia21 manufacturing and operations roles · 1 city
- Brazil18 manufacturing and operations roles · 2 cities
- Sweden18 manufacturing and operations roles · 1 city
- Bulgaria17 manufacturing and operations roles · 1 city
- Taiwan13 manufacturing and operations roles · 2 cities
- Italy11 manufacturing and operations roles · 1 city
- Belgium10 manufacturing and operations roles · 1 city
- Poland9 manufacturing and operations roles · 1 city
- Serbia7 manufacturing and operations roles · 1 city
- Denmark4 manufacturing and operations roles · 2 cities
- Vietnam3 manufacturing and operations roles · 1 city
- Turkey1 manufacturing and operations roles · 1 city
- Lithuania1 manufacturing and operations roles · 1 city
Hiring the most manufacturing and operations roles
Veolia1,515
Centria Autism1,086
SpaceX673
Johnson Controls651
Johnson Controls India Engineering651
TSMG636
RTX628
Amentum618
Anduril542
Thermo Fisher Scientific528
Bosch Global Software Technologies521
Robert Bosch Venture Capital521
AECOM463Northrop Grumman459
Micron Folsom439
Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.
Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs
How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open right now?
There are 25,396 open manufacturing and operations roles at 1,255 companies across 321 cities in 33 countries as of 18 October 2026. Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system and refreshed daily.
Which cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?
San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513), Phoenix (1,451), Bengaluru (1,407) and Singapore (1,216) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles right now. Each city has its own live page on hire.run.
Which countries have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?
United States (18,680 roles across 204 cities), India (2,267 roles across 12 cities), Singapore (1,216 roles across 1 city) and United Kingdom (1,026 roles across 13 cities). The counts are live openings, not estimates.
Which companies are hiring the most manufacturing and operations roles?
Veolia (1,515 roles), Centria Autism (1,086 roles), SpaceX (673 roles) and Johnson Controls (651 roles) currently have the most open manufacturing and operations roles across all cities on hire.run. 1,255 companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations in total.
How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted this week?
4,387 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in the last 7 days, out of 25,396 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's site.
How is a job classified as Manufacturing & Operations?
By its title: hire.run sorts every listing into one of 12 role categories (Manufacturing & Operations is one) using the job title as posted by the employer. Listings are read directly from Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday once a day; nothing is copied from other job boards.