Manufacturing & Operations jobs

25,396 live openings across 321 cities in 33 countries · updated daily

25,396
open roles
1,255
companies
4,387
new this week

Cities with the most manufacturing and operations jobs

  1. SSan Francisco United States3,276
  2. LLos Angeles United States1,513
  3. PPhoenix United States1,451
  4. BBengaluru India1,407
  5. SSingapore Singapore1,216
  6. NNew York United States1,106
  7. DDetroit United States1,002
  8. AAustin United States976
  9. HHouston United States798
  10. DDallas United States674
  11. NNew Haven United States598
  12. PPune India565
  13. BBoise United States517
  14. AAtlanta United States460
  15. WWashington, D.C. United States460
  16. BBaltimore United States405
  17. GGlasgow United Kingdom401
  18. CCharlotte United States372
  19. LLondon United Kingdom341
  20. DDenver United States310
  21. CChicago United States305
  22. BBoston United States296
  23. ZZurich Switzerland264
  24. SSt. Louis United States250
  25. SSeattle United States214
  26. SSan Diego United States181
  27. BBuffalo United States178
  28. TToronto Canada173
  29. JJacksonville United States169
  30. CCambridge United Kingdom159
  31. BBastrop United States155
  32. MMemphis United States138
  33. BBrownsville United States126
  34. DDelhi India122
  35. VVancouver Canada118
  36. LLas Vegas United States113
  37. AAmsterdam Netherlands112
  38. RRaleigh United States112
  39. MMinneapolis United States101
  40. HHyderabad India91
  41. MMiami United States89
  42. TTucson United States89
  43. IIndianapolis United States81
  44. SSalt Lake City United States81
  45. RReno United States80
  46. AAlbuquerque United States77
  47. OOmaha United States77
  48. TTokyo Japan76
  49. CCape Canaveral United States75
  50. DDublin Ireland74
  51. CCalgary Canada72
  52. NNew Orleans United States71
  53. TTampa United States70
  54. PPittsburgh United States69
  55. PPhiladelphia United States68
  56. OOklahoma City United States67
  57. MMontreal Canada66
  58. OOrlando United States66
  59. CCincinnati United States62
  60. MMilwaukee United States62

By country

Hiring the most manufacturing and operations roles

  1. Veolia1,515
  2. Centria Autism1,086
  3. SpaceX673
  4. Johnson Controls651
  5. Johnson Controls India Engineering651
  6. TSMG636
  7. RTX628
  8. Amentum618
  9. Anduril542
  10. Thermo Fisher Scientific528
  11. Bosch Global Software Technologies521
  12. Robert Bosch Venture Capital521
  13. AECOM463
  14. Northrop Grumman459
  15. Micron Folsom439

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open right now?

There are 25,396 open manufacturing and operations roles at 1,255 companies across 321 cities in 33 countries as of 18 October 2026. Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system and refreshed daily.

Which cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513), Phoenix (1,451), Bengaluru (1,407) and Singapore (1,216) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles right now. Each city has its own live page on hire.run.

Which countries have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

United States (18,680 roles across 204 cities), India (2,267 roles across 12 cities), Singapore (1,216 roles across 1 city) and United Kingdom (1,026 roles across 13 cities). The counts are live openings, not estimates.

Which companies are hiring the most manufacturing and operations roles?

Veolia (1,515 roles), Centria Autism (1,086 roles), SpaceX (673 roles) and Johnson Controls (651 roles) currently have the most open manufacturing and operations roles across all cities on hire.run. 1,255 companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations in total.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted this week?

4,387 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in the last 7 days, out of 25,396 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's site.

How is a job classified as Manufacturing & Operations?

By its title: hire.run sorts every listing into one of 12 role categories (Manufacturing & Operations is one) using the job title as posted by the employer. Listings are read directly from Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday once a day; nothing is copied from other job boards.