hire.run / Jobs in Denver / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Denver

Colorado, United States · 310 of 3,707 tech roles in Denver · updated daily

310
open roles
59
companies
89
new this week
See them on the mapAll Denver roles
CACILowe's IndiaTELUS DigitalDanaher CorporationGeneracCrusoeibottaSierra Nevada CorporationAECOMTrue AnomalyCollaberaRingCentral

CACI and Lowe's India and 57 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Denver.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. CACI118
  2. Lowe's India38
  3. TELUS Digital10
  4. Danaher Corporation9
  5. Generac9
  6. Crusoe7
  7. ibotta7
  8. Sierra Nevada Corporation6
  9. AECOM5
  10. True Anomaly5
  11. Collabera4
  12. RingCentral4

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Denver

  • Senior Transmission Production Modeling AnalystXcel Energy
  • Principal Supply Chain Major Capital Project SpecialistXcel Energy
  • Supply Chain Fulfillment ConsultantLowe's India
  • Store Operations Corporate Construction - Undergrad Internship - Summer 2027Lowe's India
  • Night Operations Department SupervisorLowe's India
  • Assembler I-10Generac
  • Assembler I-19Generac
  • Assembler 1st shiftGenerac
  • Sr. Manager, APAC Instrument OperationsDanaher Corporation
  • Logistics PlannerCACI
  • Cyber Security Operations Specialist III - Tier 3CACI
  • Deputy Operations ManagerCACI
  • Supply Chain Policy and Procedure CoordinatorCACI
  • Supply Chain DMSMS LeadCACI
  • Real-Time Operations ControllerCACI
  • Senior Transportation PlannerAtkinsRéalis
  • Part-Time Business Operations Associate - NVibottaRemote
  • Part-Time Business Operations Associate -IAibottaRemote
  • Part-Time Business Operations Associate - GAibottaRemote
  • Part-Time Business Operations Associate - COibottaRemote

See all 310 manufacturing and operations roles in Denver on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Denver

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Denver right now?

There are 310 open manufacturing and operations roles at 59 companies in Denver, Colorado as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 3,707 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Denver.

Which companies in Denver are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

CACI (118 roles), Lowe's India (38 roles), TELUS Digital (10 roles) and Danaher Corporation (9 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Denver right now. 59 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Denver this week?

89 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Denver in the last 7 days, out of 310 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Denver, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Denver?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Denver come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Denver

  • Software Engineering581 roles
  • Sales & Business520 roles
  • Marketing403 roles
  • Data & AI113 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical113 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace106 roles
  • Product & Program89 roles
  • Finance & Legal82 roles
  • People & Recruiting34 roles
  • Customer Support34 roles
  • Design24 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap