hire.run / Jobs in Phoenix / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Phoenix

Arizona, United States · 1,451 of 3,831 tech roles in Phoenix · updated daily

1,451
open roles
62
companies
135
new this week
See them on the mapAll Phoenix roles
VeoliaCentria AutismFluidStackDoorDashLucid MotorsTSMGAbbVieHadrianClearway EnergyAECOMDH PaceAlo Yoga

Veolia and Centria Autism and 60 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Phoenix.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Veolia1,280
  2. Centria Autism26
  3. FluidStack12
  4. DoorDash10
  5. Lucid Motors9
  6. TSMG9
  7. AbbVie8
  8. Hadrian6
  9. Clearway Energy5
  10. AECOM4
  11. DH Pace4
  12. Alo Yoga3

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Phoenix

  • Supervisor, Quality Assurance (Onsite - Acton, MA)Insulet Corporation
  • Production Technician I / Operator (Day Shift) AbbVie
  • Production Technician/ Operator I (Night Shift)AbbVie
  • On-Site Specialist IVeolia
  • Behavior Technician (Play-based ABA)Cortica
  • Behavior TechnicianCortica
  • Manutentore TermoidraulicoVeolia
  • EHS SpecialistVeolia
  • Agent d'exploitation H/F CACES R489 CAT 3 OBLIGATOIREVeolia
  • Agent Réseaux Eau Potable H/FVeolia
  • Chargé de gestion des flux F/HVeolia
  • Analista de campo IIVeolia
  • RESPONSABLE DE SITES DANS LE TRAITEMENT D'EAU INDUSTRIELLE - COUDEKERQUE BRANCHE / GRANDE SYNTHE (59) Poste en CDI) H/FVeolia
  • Alternance Informatique en BTS SIO Réseaux H/FVeolia
  • Engenheiro de campo IVeolia
  • Technicien(ne) de maintenance itinérant (F/H)Veolia
  • Technicien(ne) de maintenance itinérant (F/H)Veolia
  • Technicien(ne) de maintenance itinérant (F/H)Veolia
  • Technicien(ne) de maintenance itinérant (F/H)Veolia
  • Technicien d'exploitation CVC H/FVeolia

See all 1,451 manufacturing and operations roles in Phoenix on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Phoenix

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Phoenix right now?

There are 1,451 open manufacturing and operations roles at 62 companies in Phoenix, Arizona as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 3,831 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Phoenix.

Which companies in Phoenix are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Veolia (1,280 roles), Centria Autism (26 roles), FluidStack (12 roles) and DoorDash (10 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Phoenix right now. 62 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Phoenix this week?

135 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Phoenix in the last 7 days, out of 1,451 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Phoenix, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Bengaluru (1,407). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Phoenix?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Phoenix come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Phoenix

  • Sales & Business444 roles
  • Software Engineering208 roles
  • People & Recruiting125 roles
  • Customer Support109 roles
  • Finance & Legal107 roles
  • Marketing93 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical92 roles
  • Product & Program66 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace48 roles
  • Design18 roles
  • Data & AI13 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Houston798 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap