hire.run / Jobs in Phoenix / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Phoenix

Arizona, United States · 92 of 3,831 tech roles in Phoenix · updated daily

92
open roles
25
companies
29
new this week
See them on the mapAll Phoenix roles
VeoliaAcron AviationMoogIntelIntel (Chandler / Ocotillo)Intel FolsomIntel Ohio (New Albany)AECOMInsulet CorporationWorld Wide Professional SolutionsClearway EnergyCollabera

Veolia and Acron Aviation and 23 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Phoenix.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. Veolia24
  2. Acron Aviation12
  3. Moog9
  4. Intel5
  5. Intel (Chandler / Ocotillo)5
  6. Intel Folsom5
  7. Intel Ohio (New Albany)5
  8. AECOM3
  9. Insulet Corporation3
  10. World Wide Professional Solutions3
  11. Clearway Energy2
  12. Collabera2

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Phoenix

  • Sr. Test EngineerMedtronic Engineering & Innovation Center
  • Sr. Test EngineerMedtronic
  • Ocotillo Technology Fabrication Defect Metrology Equipment EngineerIntel Ohio (New Albany)
  • Process Integ and Yield Eng PhD Intern Grade 029 new 2027Intel Ohio (New Albany)
  • Circuit Design EngineerIntel Ohio (New Albany)
  • Circuit Design EngineerIntel Folsom
  • Ocotillo Technology Fabrication Defect Metrology Equipment EngineerIntel Folsom
  • Process Integ and Yield Eng PhD Intern Grade 029 new 2027Intel Folsom
  • GPU Validation EngineerIntel Ohio (New Albany)
  • Intel Foundry Module Development Engineer – Advanced Wet Etch and CleansIntel Ohio (New Albany)
  • GPU Validation EngineerIntel Folsom
  • Intel Foundry Module Development Engineer – Advanced Wet Etch and CleansIntel Folsom
  • Process Integ and Yield Eng PhD Intern Grade 029 new 2027Intel (Chandler / Ocotillo)
  • Circuit Design EngineerIntel (Chandler / Ocotillo)
  • Ocotillo Technology Fabrication Defect Metrology Equipment EngineerIntel (Chandler / Ocotillo)
  • GPU Validation EngineerIntel (Chandler / Ocotillo)
  • Intel Foundry Module Development Engineer – Advanced Wet Etch and CleansIntel (Chandler / Ocotillo)
  • Process Integ and Yield Eng PhD Intern Grade 029 new 2027Intel
  • Ocotillo Technology Fabrication Defect Metrology Equipment EngineerIntel
  • Circuit Design EngineerIntel

See all 92 hardware and electrical roles in Phoenix on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Phoenix

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Phoenix right now?

There are 92 open hardware and electrical roles at 25 companies in Phoenix, Arizona as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 3,831 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Phoenix.

Which companies in Phoenix are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

Veolia (24 roles), Acron Aviation (12 roles), Moog (9 roles) and Intel (5 roles) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Phoenix right now. 25 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

Are hardware and electrical jobs in Phoenix remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 92 open hardware and electrical roles in Phoenix, 4 are listed as remote and 17 on-site. The remaining 71 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Phoenix this week?

29 hardware and electrical roles were posted in Phoenix in the last 7 days, out of 92 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Phoenix, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Phoenix?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Phoenix come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Phoenix

  • Manufacturing & Operations1,451 roles
  • Sales & Business444 roles
  • Software Engineering208 roles
  • People & Recruiting125 roles
  • Customer Support109 roles
  • Finance & Legal107 roles
  • Marketing93 roles
  • Product & Program66 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace48 roles
  • Design18 roles
  • Data & AI13 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap