hire.run / Jobs in Charlotte / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Charlotte

North Carolina, United States · 372 of 3,967 tech roles in Charlotte · updated daily

372
open roles
38
companies
35
new this week
See them on the mapAll Charlotte roles
CROSSMARKDH PaceScout MotorsThermo Fisher ScientificJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringMCPI SecurityCentria AutismAvidXchangeComstock CompaniesHome Solutions

CROSSMARK and DH Pace and 36 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Charlotte.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. CROSSMARK177
  2. DH Pace70
  3. Scout Motors31
  4. Thermo Fisher Scientific10
  5. Johnson Controls9
  6. Johnson Controls India Engineering9
  7. MMcAdams7
  8. CPI Security5
  9. Centria Autism4
  10. AvidXchange3
  11. Comstock Companies3
  12. Home Solutions3

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Charlotte

  • Custom Door & Wood FabricatorDH Pace
  • School Behavior TechnicianCortica
  • Behavioral TechnicianCortica
  • Center-Based Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)Centria Autism
  • Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)Centria Autism
  • Behavior TechnicianCentria Autism
  • Center-Based Behavior TechnicianCentria Autism
  • QC Technician II - Second ShiftThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Production Operator - Level 1Northrop Grumman
  • Senior Operations ProfessionalAmeriprise Financial
  • Wood Door Fabricator DH Pace
  • Field TechnicianFlock SafetyRemote
  • Production Operator - Level 1Northrop Grumman
  • Sr Analyst - Red Team OperatorLowe's India
  • Controls Service TechnicianJohnson Controls
  • Fire Suppression TechnicianJohnson Controls
  • Controls Service TechnicianJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Fire Suppression TechnicianJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Sr. Specialist, Direct Procurement - Battery and PowertrainScout Motors
  • Commercial Door TechnicianDH Pace

See all 372 manufacturing and operations roles in Charlotte on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Charlotte

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Charlotte right now?

There are 372 open manufacturing and operations roles at 38 companies in Charlotte, North Carolina as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 3,967 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Charlotte.

Which companies in Charlotte are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

CROSSMARK (177 roles), DH Pace (70 roles), Scout Motors (31 roles) and Thermo Fisher Scientific (10 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Charlotte right now. 38 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Charlotte this week?

35 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Charlotte in the last 7 days, out of 372 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Charlotte, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Charlotte?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Charlotte come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Charlotte

  • Marketing2,031 roles
  • Software Engineering242 roles
  • Sales & Business178 roles
  • Product & Program55 roles
  • Data & AI54 roles
  • Design25 roles
  • Customer Support24 roles
  • Finance & Legal23 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace20 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical19 roles
  • People & Recruiting15 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap