hire.run / Jobs in Oklahoma City / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Oklahoma City

Oklahoma, United States · 67 of 306 tech roles in Oklahoma City · updated daily

67
open roles
19
companies
15
new this week
See them on the mapAll Oklahoma City roles
CLEAResultNorthrop GrummanOlssonCACISmiths Detection GroupCrusoeDH PaceJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringEurofinsRTXAlo Yoga

CLEAResult and Northrop Grumman and 17 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Oklahoma City.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. CLEAResult17
  2. Northrop Grumman7
  3. Olsson7
  4. CACI6
  5. Smiths Detection Group5
  6. Crusoe4
  7. DH Pace3
  8. Johnson Controls3
  9. Johnson Controls India Engineering3
  10. Eurofins2
  11. RTX2
  12. Alo Yoga1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Oklahoma City

  • Principal Supply Chain Subcontract SpecialistNorthrop Grumman
  • Senior Operations Finance AnalystCLEAResultRemote
  • Senior Financial Analyst – Program OperationsCLEAResultRemote
  • Operations AnalystCLEAResultRemote
  • Energy Technician IIICLEAResultRemote
  • Energy TechnicianCLEAResult
  • Energy Technician IIICLEAResultRemote
  • Energy Technician IICLEAResult
  • Home Insulation TechnicianCLEAResult
  • Director, Accounting – ManufacturingCrusoe
  • Maintenance Repair and Overhaul Engineer (Onsite)RTX
  • Home Energy TechnicianCLEAResult
  • Energy Technician IICLEAResult
  • Civil Bridge InspectorOlsson
  • Assembly and Repair TechnicianSmiths Detection Group
  • Marketing Operations SpecialistCLEAResultRemote
  • Operations AnalystCLEAResultRemote
  • Senior Manager, Military Engines Sustainment – Supplier Quality Manager (Onsite)RTX
  • Security Service TechnicianJohnson Controls
  • Security Systems TechnicianJohnson Controls

See all 67 manufacturing and operations roles in Oklahoma City on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Oklahoma City

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Oklahoma City right now?

There are 67 open manufacturing and operations roles at 19 companies in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 306 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Oklahoma City.

Which companies in Oklahoma City are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

CLEAResult (17 roles), Northrop Grumman (7 roles), Olsson (7 roles) and CACI (6 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Oklahoma City right now. 19 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Oklahoma City this week?

15 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Oklahoma City in the last 7 days, out of 67 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Oklahoma City, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Oklahoma City?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Oklahoma City come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Oklahoma City

  • Sales & Business50 roles
  • Software Engineering31 roles
  • Product & Program12 roles
  • Finance & Legal11 roles
  • Customer Support10 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap