hire.run / Jobs in Oklahoma City / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Oklahoma City

Oklahoma, United States · 50 of 306 tech roles in Oklahoma City · updated daily

50
open roles
21
companies
13
new this week
See them on the mapAll Oklahoma City roles
CLEAResultNorthrop GrummanRed BullCACIAtria GroupBillionToOneJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringSSunSourceXplor TechnologiesBosch Global Software Technologies

CLEAResult and Northrop Grumman and 19 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Oklahoma City.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. CLEAResult15
  2. Northrop Grumman4
  3. Red Bull4
  4. CACI3
  5. Atria Group2
  6. BillionToOne2
  7. Johnson Controls2
  8. Johnson Controls India Engineering2
  9. SSonsoft2
  10. SunSource2
  11. Xplor Technologies2
  12. Bosch Global Software Technologies1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Oklahoma City

  • Principal Program Material Cost Control AnalystNorthrop Grumman
  • Business Development DirectorCLEAResultRemote
  • Senior Financial AnalystCLEAResultRemote
  • Senior Commercial Energy AuditorCLEAResult
  • Northwest Texas Energy Efficiency Account ManagerCLEAResultRemote
  • Business Development DirectorCLEAResultRemote
  • Account ManagerCLEAResultRemote
  • Eastern Washington & Northern Idaho Account ManagerCLEAResultRemote
  • Associate Account ManagerCLEAResult
  • Account ManagerCLEAResultRemote
  • Full Time - Sales Specialist - Flooring - ClosingLowe's India
  • Associate Professional, Inside Sales- Appraisal SolutionsCoreLogic (Cotality)
  • General Sales ManagerRed Bull
  • Sprinkler Service Sales RepresentativeJohnson Controls
  • Sprinkler Service Sales RepresentativeJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Commercial Energy AuditorCLEAResultRemote
  • Account ManagerCLEAResultRemote
  • Building Science AnalystCLEAResultRemote
  • Account ManagerCLEAResultRemote
  • Territory Sales Manager (Pro Channel) - Oklahoma - Diablo Tools Bosch Global Software Technologies

See all 50 sales and business roles in Oklahoma City on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Oklahoma City

How many sales and business jobs are open in Oklahoma City right now?

There are 50 open sales and business roles at 21 companies in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 306 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Oklahoma City.

Which companies in Oklahoma City are hiring for sales and business roles?

CLEAResult (15 roles), Northrop Grumman (4 roles), Red Bull (4 roles) and CACI (3 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Oklahoma City right now. 21 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Oklahoma City remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 50 open sales and business roles in Oklahoma City, 14 are listed as remote, 1 hybrid and 2 on-site. The remaining 33 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Oklahoma City this week?

13 sales and business roles were posted in Oklahoma City in the last 7 days, out of 50 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Oklahoma City, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Oklahoma City?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Oklahoma City come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Oklahoma City

  • Manufacturing & Operations67 roles
  • Software Engineering31 roles
  • Product & Program12 roles
  • Finance & Legal11 roles
  • Customer Support10 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap