hire.run / Jobs in Hyderabad / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Hyderabad

Telangana, India · 91 of 1,459 tech roles in Hyderabad · updated daily

91
open roles
30
companies
12
new this week
See them on the mapAll Hyderabad roles
ProtolabsMicron (San Jose ops)Micron FolsomMicron TechnologyInvescoCohere HealthHighRadiusArcesiumCrunchyrollJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringZenoti

Protolabs and Micron (San Jose ops) and 28 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Hyderabad.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Protolabs20
  2. Micron (San Jose ops)7
  3. Micron Folsom7
  4. Micron Technology7
  5. Invesco6
  6. Cohere Health4
  7. HighRadius4
  8. Arcesium3
  9. Crunchyroll3
  10. Johnson Controls3
  11. Johnson Controls India Engineering3
  12. Zenoti3

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Hyderabad

  • Senior Facilities ExecutiveJones Lang LaSalle (JLL)
  • L2 Production AnalystsBroadridge Financial
  • L2 Production AnalystsBroadridge
  • Manager, Quality EngineeringNCR Voyix
  • Content Operations, Senior Manager Asia and MENACrunchyroll
  • DMTS, Future of Supply ChainMicron (San Jose ops)
  • DMTS, Future of Supply ChainMicron Technology
  • DMTS, Future of Supply ChainMicron Folsom
  • Reverse Logistic Technician IIIAstreya
  • Senior Manager - Support OperationsHighRadius
  • Global HR Operations Arcesium
  • Associate Engineer -Manufacturing EngineeringRTX
  • Planner IISilicon Labs
  • Operator Training Simulator Release Train EngineerGE Vernova
  • Team Lead - GRE OperationsInvesco
  • Data OperatorZenoti
  • Senior Quality EngineerProtolabsOn-site
  • Associate – GRE OperationsInvesco
  • Associate – GRE OperationsInvesco
  • Mold Process Technician SIGN ON BONUS DayProtolabsOn-site

See all 91 manufacturing and operations roles in Hyderabad on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Hyderabad

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Hyderabad right now?

There are 91 open manufacturing and operations roles at 30 companies in Hyderabad, Telangana as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 1,459 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Hyderabad.

Which companies in Hyderabad are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Protolabs (20 roles), Micron (San Jose ops) (7 roles), Micron Folsom (7 roles) and Micron Technology (7 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Hyderabad right now. 30 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

Are manufacturing and operations jobs in Hyderabad remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 91 open manufacturing and operations roles in Hyderabad, 1 are listed as remote, 3 hybrid and 21 on-site. The remaining 66 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Hyderabad this week?

12 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Hyderabad in the last 7 days, out of 91 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Hyderabad, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Hyderabad?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Hyderabad come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Hyderabad

  • Software Engineering367 roles
  • Sales & Business129 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical109 roles
  • Data & AI96 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace65 roles
  • Product & Program44 roles
  • Finance & Legal36 roles
  • Design16 roles
  • Marketing14 roles
  • Customer Support13 roles
  • People & Recruiting10 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap