hire.run / Jobs in Hyderabad / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Hyderabad

Telangana, India · 129 of 1,459 tech roles in Hyderabad · updated daily

129
open roles
40
companies
31
new this week
See them on the mapAll Hyderabad roles
InvescoSoleraCohere HealthMatillionZeta GlobalCroweEurofinsHighRadiusJobs for HumanityMicron (San Jose ops)Micron FolsomMicron Technology

Invesco and Solera and 38 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Hyderabad.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Invesco16
  2. Solera14
  3. Cohere Health12
  4. Matillion9
  5. Zeta Global9
  6. Crowe4
  7. Eurofins4
  8. HighRadius4
  9. Jobs for Humanity4
  10. Micron (San Jose ops)4
  11. Micron Folsom4
  12. Micron Technology4

Newest Sales & Business roles in Hyderabad

  • SDirector Sales & Relationship ManagementSS&C
  • SAccount Executive, Partnership SalesSS&CRemote
  • Senior Finance Analyst - General AccountingJones Lang LaSalle (JLL)
  • Cyber Threat Management Analyst, Specialist- Secure AI Enablement ESFVanguard
  • IT ERP Product Analyst IIIRegal Rexnord
  • Business Development ManagerSolera
  • Account Executive - New Business Goldstar GPSSolera
  • Quantitative AnalystInvesco
  • Client Manager – Business DevelopmentIngram Micro
  • Senior Commercial CounselCohere Health
  • Senior Partner Alliances ManagerMatillionRemote
  • Account Manager, eBaySolera
  • Account ExecutiveSolera
  • Reporting Analyst IIInvesco
  • Risk AnalystInvesco
  • Tax Services Senior Manager-PartnershipCrowe
  • Tax Services Manager – PartnershipsCrowe
  • Executive Assistant - Senior Process AnalystBroadridge
  • Executive Assistant - Senior Process AnalystBroadridge Financial
  • Business Development RepresentativeCohere Health

See all 129 sales and business roles in Hyderabad on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Hyderabad

How many sales and business jobs are open in Hyderabad right now?

There are 129 open sales and business roles at 40 companies in Hyderabad, Telangana as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 1,459 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Hyderabad.

Which companies in Hyderabad are hiring for sales and business roles?

Invesco (16 roles), Solera (14 roles), Cohere Health (12 roles) and Matillion (9 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Hyderabad right now. 40 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Hyderabad this week?

31 sales and business roles were posted in Hyderabad in the last 7 days, out of 129 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Hyderabad, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Hyderabad?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Hyderabad come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Hyderabad

  • Software Engineering367 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical109 roles
  • Data & AI96 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations91 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace65 roles
  • Product & Program44 roles
  • Finance & Legal36 roles
  • Design16 roles
  • Marketing14 roles
  • Customer Support13 roles
  • People & Recruiting10 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap