hire.run / Jobs in Indianapolis / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Indianapolis

Indiana, United States · 81 of 538 tech roles in Indianapolis · updated daily

81
open roles
24
companies
10
new this week
See them on the mapAll Indianapolis roles
Viavi SolutionsFiservAECOMThermo Fisher ScientificGE AerospaceCroweWachterCROSSMARKAlo YogaOBETSMGAtoms

Viavi Solutions and Fiserv and 22 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Indianapolis.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Viavi Solutions18
  2. Fiserv11
  3. AECOM8
  4. Thermo Fisher Scientific7
  5. GE Aerospace6
  6. Crowe5
  7. Wachter4
  8. CROSSMARK3
  9. Alo Yoga2
  10. OBE2
  11. TSMG2
  12. Atoms1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Indianapolis

  • Full Time Hourly Warehouse Operations Openings (T0559)Target
  • Fabricator/Assembler (Weekend shift)GE Aerospace
  • Technical Quality Assurance - Sr Professional IFiserv
  • Maintenance Mechanic TechnicianFiserv
  • Inspector (1st shift)GE Aerospace
  • Field Technician - Indianapolis, INFlock Safety
  • Associate Field Service Technician (Northwest Suburban Indianapolis)Toshiba Global Commerce
  • Inspector (Weekend shift)GE Aerospace
  • Machinist (Weekend Shift)GE Aerospace
  • Machine OperatorFiserv
  • Technicien de tests électroniques de productionViavi Solutions
  • Inventory ClerkViavi Solutions
  • Inventory Management Specialist I - 1st ShiftThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Lead Inventory Management SpecialistThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Technical Production Control – Advisor IFiserv
  • Technical Production Control – Advisor IFiserv
  • Technical Production Control – Advisor IFiserv
  • Technical Production Control – Advisor IFiserv
  • Technical Production Control – Advisor IFiserv
  • Packaging/Labeling Technician II - 1st ShiftThermo Fisher Scientific

See all 81 manufacturing and operations roles in Indianapolis on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Indianapolis

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Indianapolis right now?

There are 81 open manufacturing and operations roles at 24 companies in Indianapolis, Indiana as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 538 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Indianapolis.

Which companies in Indianapolis are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Viavi Solutions (18 roles), Fiserv (11 roles), AECOM (8 roles) and Thermo Fisher Scientific (7 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Indianapolis right now. 24 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Indianapolis this week?

10 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Indianapolis in the last 7 days, out of 81 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Indianapolis, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Indianapolis?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Indianapolis come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Indianapolis

  • Sales & Business123 roles
  • Software Engineering57 roles
  • Finance & Legal21 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical20 roles
  • Product & Program17 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace17 roles
  • Customer Support14 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap