hire.run / Jobs in Indianapolis / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Indianapolis

Indiana, United States · 20 of 538 tech roles in Indianapolis · updated daily

20
open roles
3
companies
0
new this week
See them on the mapAll Indianapolis roles
Viavi SolutionsAECOMEurofins

Viavi Solutions and AECOM and 1 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Indianapolis.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. Viavi Solutions18
  2. AECOM1
  3. Eurofins1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Indianapolis

  • Electrical Factory Inspector (Remote/Travel)EurofinsRemote
  • Electronics AssemblerViavi Solutions
  • Lead Electrical Project ManagerAECOM
  • Manufacturing Process EngineerViavi Solutions
  • Senior Digital Hardware EngineerViavi Solutions
  • Staff Digital Hardware EngineerViavi Solutions
  • Senior Hardware EngineerViavi Solutions
  • QA Hardware Engineer 3 - Physical Layer (L0/L1)Viavi Solutions
  • Digital Hardware EngineerViavi Solutions
  • Digital Hardware EngineerViavi Solutions
  • Early Careers: Rotational Program - FPGA EngineerViavi Solutions
  • Electro-Mechanical Engineering TechnicianViavi Solutions
  • Senior FPGA Development EngineerViavi Solutions
  • Rotational Program Development Engineer [Signal Integrity]Viavi Solutions
  • Hardware Engineering Co-OpViavi Solutions
  • Electrical Engineer InternViavi Solutions
  • Senior FPGA Hardware EngineerViavi Solutions
  • Rotational Program Development Engineer [FPGA]Viavi Solutions
  • Optical & Electrical Engineering InternViavi Solutions
  • Electrical & Optical Engineering InternViavi Solutions

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Indianapolis

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Indianapolis right now?

There are 20 open hardware and electrical roles at 3 companies in Indianapolis, Indiana as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 538 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Indianapolis.

Which companies in Indianapolis are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

Viavi Solutions (18 roles), AECOM (1 role) and Eurofins (1 role) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Indianapolis right now. 3 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Indianapolis, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Indianapolis?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Indianapolis come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Indianapolis

  • Sales & Business123 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations81 roles
  • Software Engineering57 roles
  • Finance & Legal21 roles
  • Product & Program17 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace17 roles
  • Customer Support14 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap