hire.run / Jobs in Reno / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Reno

Nevada, United States · 80 of 384 tech roles in Reno · updated daily

80
open roles
12
companies
16
new this week
See them on the mapAll Reno roles
Sierra Nevada CorporationSanMarITS LogisticsJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringAECOMAmentumEntegrisGrove CollaborativeTrabaTrace3Wabtec

Sierra Nevada Corporation and SanMar and 10 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Reno.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Sierra Nevada Corporation51
  2. SanMar12
  3. ITS Logistics6
  4. Johnson Controls2
  5. Johnson Controls India Engineering2
  6. AECOM1
  7. Amentum1
  8. Entegris1
  9. Grove Collaborative1
  10. Traba1
  11. Trace31
  12. Wabtec1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Reno

  • NDT - Non Destructive Inspection Technician II - Aviation (Deployable)Sierra Nevada Corporation
  • Field Service Technician IIISierra Nevada Corporation
  • Project Engineer I - ProductionSierra Nevada Corporation
  • Field Service Technician III (Deployable)Sierra Nevada Corporation
  • Aircraft Inspector IVSierra Nevada Corporation
  • IT Support Technician IIISierra Nevada Corporation
  • Sr Logistics Engineer - Integrated Product Support (IPS) LeadSierra Nevada Corporation
  • Production II | 2nd ShiftSanMar
  • Test Technician IVSierra Nevada Corporation
  • Machine Operator - CCW - 2nd ShiftEntegris
  • Shipping Clerk | 2nd ShiftSanMar
  • Sr Program Master PlannerSierra Nevada Corporation
  • Aircraft Inspector IV - DeployableSierra Nevada Corporation
  • Test Technician IISierra Nevada Corporation
  • Field Service Technician II - DeployableSierra Nevada Corporation
  • Equipment Operator NP-OvernightSanMar
  • Warehouse III - Warehouse Equipment Operator SanMar
  • Chief Inspector IISierra Nevada Corporation
  • Support Technician II, DCSanMar
  • Supply Chain Manager II - SubcontractsSierra Nevada Corporation

See all 80 manufacturing and operations roles in Reno on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Reno

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Reno right now?

There are 80 open manufacturing and operations roles at 12 companies in Reno, Nevada as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 384 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Reno.

Which companies in Reno are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Sierra Nevada Corporation (51 roles), SanMar (12 roles), ITS Logistics (6 roles) and Johnson Controls (2 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Reno right now. 12 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Reno this week?

16 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Reno in the last 7 days, out of 80 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Reno, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Reno?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Reno come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Reno

  • Software Engineering73 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace42 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical36 roles
  • Product & Program18 roles
  • Sales & Business17 roles
  • People & Recruiting14 roles
  • Customer Support10 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap