hire.run / Jobs in Vancouver / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Vancouver

British Columbia, Canada · 118 of 826 tech roles in Vancouver · updated daily

118
open roles
27
companies
11
new this week
See them on the mapAll Vancouver roles
Arc'teryx EquipmentViaMoment EnergySony Pictures ImageworksGeotabJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringSecureworksSophosTSMGAgentis CapitalAlo Yoga

Arc'teryx Equipment and Via and 25 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Vancouver.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Arc'teryx Equipment49
  2. Via19
  3. Moment Energy7
  4. Sony Pictures Imageworks4
  5. Geotab3
  6. Johnson Controls3
  7. Johnson Controls India Engineering3
  8. Secureworks3
  9. Sophos3
  10. TSMG3
  11. Agentis Capital2
  12. Alo Yoga2

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Vancouver

  • Distribution Centre General AssociateArc'teryx EquipmentOn-site
  • Production Manager, Finished GoodsArc'teryx EquipmentOn-site
  • Production Support CoordinatorArc'teryx EquipmentOn-site
  • Safety SupervisorVia
  • Material Quality Specialist 2Arc'teryx EquipmentOn-site
  • Sourcing SpecialistArc'teryx EquipmentHybrid
  • People Operations AssociateVia
  • Customer Service & Campus Operations AssistantNortheastern
  • IT LeadTruliooRemote
  • Technical SupervisorArc'teryx EquipmentOn-site
  • Raw Materials General AssistantArc'teryx EquipmentOn-site
  • Product Testing CoordinatorArc'teryx EquipmentHybrid
  • Traceability Program SpecialistArc'teryx EquipmentHybrid
  • People Operations Lead Gore Mutual Insurance
  • Senior Patternmaker GraderArc'teryx EquipmentHybrid
  • Maintenance ManagerVia
  • Maintenance MechanicArc'teryx EquipmentOn-site
  • Decoration Services OperatorArc'teryx EquipmentOn-site
  • O&M OperatorGE Vernova
  • Production Lead HandMoment Energy

See all 118 manufacturing and operations roles in Vancouver on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Vancouver

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Vancouver right now?

There are 118 open manufacturing and operations roles at 27 companies in Vancouver, British Columbia as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 826 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Vancouver.

Which companies in Vancouver are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Arc'teryx Equipment (49 roles), Via (19 roles), Moment Energy (7 roles) and Sony Pictures Imageworks (4 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Vancouver right now. 27 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

Are manufacturing and operations jobs in Vancouver remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 118 open manufacturing and operations roles in Vancouver, 10 are listed as remote, 25 hybrid and 31 on-site. The remaining 52 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Vancouver this week?

11 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Vancouver in the last 7 days, out of 118 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Vancouver, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Vancouver?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Vancouver come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Vancouver

  • Sales & Business188 roles
  • Software Engineering103 roles
  • Product & Program41 roles
  • Data & AI30 roles
  • Marketing29 roles
  • Customer Support20 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical18 roles
  • Finance & Legal16 roles
  • People & Recruiting15 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace15 roles
  • Design12 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap