hire.run / Jobs in Vancouver / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Vancouver

British Columbia, Canada · 188 of 826 tech roles in Vancouver · updated daily

188
open roles
35
companies
17
new this week
See them on the mapAll Vancouver roles
SecureworksSophosArc'teryx EquipmentHiiveCohereAgentis CapitalGeotabRed BullTruliooBank of MontrealKlueQuandri

Secureworks and Sophos and 33 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Vancouver.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Secureworks48
  2. Sophos48
  3. Arc'teryx Equipment17
  4. Hiive10
  5. Cohere8
  6. Agentis Capital6
  7. Geotab4
  8. Red Bull4
  9. Trulioo4
  10. Bank of Montreal3
  11. Klue3
  12. Quandri3

Newest Sales & Business roles in Vancouver

  • Associate, Credit Structuring (Commercial Banking)Bank of Montreal
  • Business Development Specialist (Inside Sales)Bank of Montreal
  • Business Development Specialist (Inside Sales) - Asian MarketsBank of Montreal
  • Technical Test Analyst II / I2K
  • Senior Financial Analyst, NAM Indirect FinanceArc'teryx EquipmentHybrid
  • Business Development Associate - Public Sector GeotabRemote
  • Senior Product Testing AnalystArc'teryx EquipmentHybrid
  • Inside Sales - Commercial Account Manager (m/f/d)SophosHybrid
  • Inside Sales - Commercial Account Manager (m/f/d)SecureworksHybrid
  • Revenue Enablement Manager - EMEACohereRemote
  • Working Student - Mid Market Sales (m/f/d)SecureworksHybrid
  • Working Student - Mid Market Sales (m/f/d)SophosHybrid
  • Account Manager, South Central – USAArc'teryx EquipmentRemote
  • Threat Analyst 2SophosRemote
  • Threat Analyst 2SecureworksRemote
  • Senior Channel Account ExecutiveSecureworksHybrid
  • Senior Channel Account ExecutiveSophosHybrid
  • Team Lead- Threat AnalystSophosRemote
  • Team Lead- Threat AnalystSecureworksRemote
  • Threat AnalystSecureworksRemote

See all 188 sales and business roles in Vancouver on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Vancouver

How many sales and business jobs are open in Vancouver right now?

There are 188 open sales and business roles at 35 companies in Vancouver, British Columbia as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 826 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Vancouver.

Which companies in Vancouver are hiring for sales and business roles?

Secureworks (48 roles), Sophos (48 roles), Arc'teryx Equipment (17 roles) and Hiive (10 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Vancouver right now. 35 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Vancouver remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 188 open sales and business roles in Vancouver, 112 are listed as remote, 35 hybrid and 1 on-site. The remaining 40 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Vancouver this week?

17 sales and business roles were posted in Vancouver in the last 7 days, out of 188 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Vancouver, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Vancouver?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Vancouver come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Vancouver

  • Manufacturing & Operations118 roles
  • Software Engineering103 roles
  • Product & Program41 roles
  • Data & AI30 roles
  • Marketing29 roles
  • Customer Support20 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical18 roles
  • Finance & Legal16 roles
  • People & Recruiting15 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace15 roles
  • Design12 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap