hire.run / Jobs in Memphis / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Memphis

Tennessee, United States · 138 of 440 tech roles in Memphis · updated daily

138
open roles
18
companies
16
new this week
See them on the mapAll Memphis roles
xAISpaceXX Corp (Bastrop)Integrated ResourcesBosch Global Software TechnologiesRobert Bosch Venture CapitalSharp ElectronicsAlo YogaCollaberaJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringEurofins

xAI and SpaceX and 16 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Memphis.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. xAI63
  2. SpaceX21
  3. X Corp (Bastrop)14
  4. Integrated Resources6
  5. Bosch Global Software Technologies4
  6. Robert Bosch Venture Capital4
  7. Sharp Electronics4
  8. Alo Yoga3
  9. Collabera3
  10. Johnson Controls3
  11. Johnson Controls India Engineering3
  12. Eurofins2

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Memphis

  • Packaging Operator 1Smith & Nephew (tech centre)
  • Certified Weld Inspector (CWI) - MemphisxAI
  • Sourcing Specialist, Construction (Starlink)SpaceX
  • Sourcing Manager, Data Center Construction (Starlink)SpaceX
  • Quality Inspector 1- 3rd ShiftSmith & Nephew (tech centre)
  • Data Center Operations TechnicianxAI
  • Lead Data Center TechnicianxAI
  • Linux Data Center Operations Technician - MemphisxAI
  • Senior Linux Data Center Technician - MemphisxAI
  • Field Engineer Technician - Memphis TNUnisys
  • Fulfillment Buyer, Datacenters SpaceX
  • Supervisor, Critical Facility Operations xAI
  • Facilities Operations Technician - MemphisxAI
  • Senior Facilities Operations Technician - MemphisxAI
  • Senior Operations Manager, DCAlo Yoga
  • Quality Inspector, Data Center (Starlink)SpaceX
  • Data Center Operations Supervisor X Corp (Bastrop)
  • Data Center Operations Supervisor xAI
  • Lead Critical Facilities Technician - MemphisxAI
  • Critical Facilities Engineer - MemphisxAI

See all 138 manufacturing and operations roles in Memphis on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Memphis

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Memphis right now?

There are 138 open manufacturing and operations roles at 18 companies in Memphis, Tennessee as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 440 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Memphis.

Which companies in Memphis are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

xAI (63 roles), SpaceX (21 roles), X Corp (Bastrop) (14 roles) and Integrated Resources (6 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Memphis right now. 18 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Memphis this week?

16 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Memphis in the last 7 days, out of 138 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Memphis, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Memphis?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Memphis come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Memphis

  • Software Engineering52 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical34 roles
  • Sales & Business28 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace23 roles
  • People & Recruiting10 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap