hire.run / Jobs in Memphis / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Memphis

Tennessee, United States · 34 of 440 tech roles in Memphis · updated daily

34
open roles
8
companies
3
new this week
See them on the mapAll Memphis roles
xAISpaceXX Corp (Bastrop)Bosch Global Software TechnologiesRobert Bosch Venture CapitalIntegrated ResourcesSharp ElectronicsSmith & Nephew (tech centre)

xAI and SpaceX and 6 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Memphis.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. xAI19
  2. SpaceX5
  3. X Corp (Bastrop)3
  4. Bosch Global Software Technologies2
  5. Robert Bosch Venture Capital2
  6. Integrated Resources1
  7. Sharp Electronics1
  8. Smith & Nephew (tech centre)1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Memphis

  • Pick/Pack Operator - DSP (1st Shift)Bosch Global Software Technologies
  • Pick/Pack Operator - DSP (1st Shift)Robert Bosch Venture Capital
  • Sr. Packaging Process EngineerSmith & Nephew (tech centre)
  • Lead Physical Security Hardware SpecialistSpaceX
  • Optical Engineer - MemphisxAI
  • Commissioning Engineer (Electrical) - MemphisX Corp (Bastrop)
  • Commissioning Engineer (Electrical) - MemphisxAI
  • Sr. Electrical Safety Engineer (AI Supercomputer)SpaceX
  • DSP Team Lead (1st Shift)Robert Bosch Venture Capital
  • DSP Team Lead (1st Shift)Bosch Global Software Technologies
  • Electrical Technician (Power Generation) - MemphisxAI
  • Electrical Engineer (Power Generation) - MemphisxAI
  • Hardware Failure Analysis Engineer - MemphisxAI
  • Supervisor, Electrical Maintenance (Medium Voltage) - MemphisxAI
  • Facilities Engineer, Electrical - MemphisxAI
  • Lead Electrical Reliability Engineer, Data Center Infrastructure xAI
  • Lead Electrical Engineer, Facilities Engineering X Corp (Bastrop)
  • Lead Electrical Engineer, Facilities Engineering xAI
  • Electrical Safety Engineer (AI Supercomputer)SpaceX
  • Physical Security Hardware Specialist - MemphisSpaceX

See all 34 hardware and electrical roles in Memphis on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Memphis

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Memphis right now?

There are 34 open hardware and electrical roles at 8 companies in Memphis, Tennessee as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 440 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Memphis.

Which companies in Memphis are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

xAI (19 roles), SpaceX (5 roles), X Corp (Bastrop) (3 roles) and Bosch Global Software Technologies (2 roles) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Memphis right now. 8 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Memphis this week?

3 hardware and electrical roles were posted in Memphis in the last 7 days, out of 34 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Memphis, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Memphis?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Memphis come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Memphis

  • Manufacturing & Operations138 roles
  • Software Engineering52 roles
  • Sales & Business28 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace23 roles
  • People & Recruiting10 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap