hire.run / Jobs in St. Louis / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in St. Louis

Missouri, United States · 250 of 1,857 tech roles in St. Louis · updated daily

250
open roles
22
companies
30
new this week
See them on the mapAll St. Louis roles
EurofinsAccentureNational Information Solutions Cooperative (NISC)Thermo Fisher ScientificDH PaceIntegrated ResourcesWachterAECOMCROSSMARKTSMGAlo YogaAMAROK Security

Eurofins and Accenture and 20 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in St. Louis.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Eurofins211
  2. Accenture4
  3. National Information Solutions Cooperative (NISC)4
  4. Thermo Fisher Scientific4
  5. DH Pace3
  6. Integrated Resources3
  7. Wachter3
  8. AECOM2
  9. CROSSMARK2
  10. TSMG2
  11. Alo Yoga1
  12. AMAROK Security1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in St. Louis

  • Senior Formulation TechnicianThermo Fisher Scientific
  • Medical Review Technician - Cigna Healthcare - RemoteCigna Group
  • Method Development and Validation Research Technician IEurofins
  • Laboratory Technician (Sample Prep) - Eurofins Drinking Water and Wastewater Southeast - Orlando (Altamonte Springs), FLEurofins
  • Full-Time Laboratory Technician IEurofins
  • Quereinsteiger (m/w/d) Lager und LogistikEurofins
  • Mitarbeiter (m/w/d) Lager und LogistikEurofins
  • Logistikmitarbeiter (m/w/d)Eurofins
  • Regional Sales Manager, Food and Fee Safety Testing Kits and Consumables, Asia Pacific EurofinsRemote
  • Laboratory Logistics -Sample Splitter (2nd Shift) - Eurofins Environment Testing - 2 Shifts Available Eurofins
  • Part-Time Laboratory Technician IEurofins
  • Supervisor Group Lead - Sample ManagementEurofins
  • Responsable de production en laboratoire de biologie médicale spécialisée - F/HEurofins
  • Engineering and Maintenance ManagerEurofins
  • Laboratory TechnicianEurofins
  • Field Technician- St. Louis, Missouri Flock SafetyRemote
  • Automation TechnicianEurofins
  • Pharmaceutical Production TechnicianEurofins
  • Drug Product Operations TechnicianEurofins
  • Technicien Enregistrement d’échantillons - CDD (H/F) Eurofins

See all 250 manufacturing and operations roles in St. Louis on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in St. Louis

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in St. Louis right now?

There are 250 open manufacturing and operations roles at 22 companies in St. Louis, Missouri as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 1,857 tech roles of all kinds currently open in St. Louis.

Which companies in St. Louis are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Eurofins (211 roles), Accenture (4 roles), National Information Solutions Cooperative (NISC) (4 roles) and Thermo Fisher Scientific (4 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in St. Louis right now. 22 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in St. Louis this week?

30 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in St. Louis in the last 7 days, out of 250 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond St. Louis, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in St. Louis?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in St. Louis come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in St. Louis

  • Sales & Business188 roles
  • Software Engineering87 roles
  • Finance & Legal62 roles
  • People & Recruiting44 roles
  • Product & Program44 roles
  • Customer Support25 roles
  • Data & AI12 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap