hire.run / Jobs in St. Louis / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in St. Louis

Missouri, United States · 188 of 1,857 tech roles in St. Louis · updated daily

188
open roles
22
companies
33
new this week
See them on the mapAll St. Louis roles
EurofinsDH PaceSAT&TCigna GroupAbbVieHeartFlowRed BullTEGNAAAA Club AllianceAccentureGlean

Eurofins and DH Pace and 20 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in St. Louis.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Eurofins147
  2. DH Pace7
  3. SSonsoft7
  4. AT&T3
  5. Cigna Group3
  6. AbbVie2
  7. HeartFlow2
  8. Red Bull2
  9. TEGNA2
  10. AAA Club Alliance1
  11. Accenture1
  12. Glean1

Newest Sales & Business roles in St. Louis

  • TMergers & Acquisitions Assistant Financial AnalystThe Federal Reserve System
  • Sales Consultant, Foot & Ankle – (St. Louis, MO) – Johnson & Johnson MedTech OrthopaedicsJohnson & Johnson
  • Business Analytics Lead Analyst - RemoteCigna Group
  • Senior Learning Manager, Enterprise Risk - HybridCigna Group
  • Raw Materials Lab AnalystEurofins
  • Mitarbeiter (m/w/d) Vertriebsaußendienst Eurofins
  • Mitarbeiter (m/w/d) Vertriebsaußendienst Eurofins
  • Vertriebsmitarbeiter (m/w/d) AußendienstEurofins
  • Vertriebsmitarbeiter (m/w/d) AußendienstEurofins
  • Mitarbeiter (m/w/d) VertriebsaußendienstEurofins
  • Teamleitung (m/w/d) Vertrieb NorddeutschlandEurofins
  • Teamleitung (m/w/d) Vertrieb NorddeutschlandEurofins
  • Vertriebsmitarbeiter (m/w/d) InnendienstEurofins
  • Kaufmännischer Mitarbeiter (m/w/d) VertriebsinnendienstEurofins
  • Inside Sales (m/w/d)Eurofins
  • Vertriebsmitarbeiter (m/w/d) InnendienstEurofins
  • Mitarbeiter (m/w/d) VertriebsinnendienstEurofins
  • Vertriebsmitarbeiter (m/w/d) B2BEurofins
  • Mitarbeiter (m/w/d) VertriebsaußendienstEurofins
  • Contract Senior Analyst - CuraScript - RemoteCigna Group

See all 188 sales and business roles in St. Louis on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in St. Louis

How many sales and business jobs are open in St. Louis right now?

There are 188 open sales and business roles at 22 companies in St. Louis, Missouri as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 1,857 tech roles of all kinds currently open in St. Louis.

Which companies in St. Louis are hiring for sales and business roles?

Eurofins (147 roles), DH Pace (7 roles), Sonsoft (7 roles) and AT&T (3 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in St. Louis right now. 22 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in St. Louis this week?

33 sales and business roles were posted in St. Louis in the last 7 days, out of 188 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond St. Louis, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in St. Louis?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in St. Louis come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in St. Louis

  • Manufacturing & Operations250 roles
  • Software Engineering87 roles
  • Finance & Legal62 roles
  • People & Recruiting44 roles
  • Product & Program44 roles
  • Customer Support25 roles
  • Data & AI12 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap