hire.run / Jobs in Omaha / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Omaha

Nebraska, United States · 77 of 501 tech roles in Omaha · updated daily

77
open roles
13
companies
5
new this week
See them on the mapAll Omaha roles
OlssonDaniels HealthCACIFiservAECOMDH PaceSWade TrimAmentumGallupSmiths Detection GroupU

Olsson and Daniels Health and 11 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Omaha.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Olsson28
  2. Daniels Health27
  3. CACI4
  4. Fiserv4
  5. AECOM3
  6. DH Pace2
  7. SSonsoft2
  8. Wade Trim2
  9. Amentum1
  10. Gallup1
  11. Smiths Detection Group1
  12. UU.S. Bank1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Omaha

  • UOperations Processor- Cash VaultU.S. Bank
  • Custom Product Consultant/BuyerFiserv
  • Plant Operator - Washline - Monday-Friday - 2nd shift 7016Daniels HealthOn-site
  • Construction Materials Testing Lab Technician Olsson
  • Help Desk Operations SpecialistCACI
  • Production AssociateFiserv
  • Technical Production Control – Advisor IFiserv
  • Plant Operator - Washline - Monday-Friday - 2nd ShiftDaniels HealthOn-site
  • Plant Operator - Washline - Monday-Friday - 2nd shiftDaniels HealthOn-site
  • Plant Operator (Medical Waste) - 1PM - 9PMDaniels HealthOn-site
  • 1st Shift Plant Operator 9:30 AM - 6 PM RMWDaniels HealthOn-site
  • Maintenance Technician - 6K Sign on BonusDaniels HealthOn-site
  • Hospital Service Technician - AdventHealth Daytona Beach & New SmyrnaDaniels HealthOn-site
  • Maintenance Technician - 6K Sign on BonusDaniels HealthOn-site
  • Part-time Field Service Technician - OmahaDaniels HealthOn-site
  • Maintenance Technician - 6K Sign on BonusDaniels HealthOn-site
  • 2nd Shift Medical Waste Plant Operator (7060) *$24/HR*Daniels HealthOn-site
  • Civil Design Technician - Site DesignOlsson
  • Quality EngineerGallup
  • Civil Design Technician - Site Design/MunicipalOlsson

See all 77 manufacturing and operations roles in Omaha on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Omaha

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Omaha right now?

There are 77 open manufacturing and operations roles at 13 companies in Omaha, Nebraska as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 501 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Omaha.

Which companies in Omaha are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Olsson (28 roles), Daniels Health (27 roles), CACI (4 roles) and Fiserv (4 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Omaha right now. 13 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

Are manufacturing and operations jobs in Omaha remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 77 open manufacturing and operations roles in Omaha, 7 are listed as remote, 5 hybrid and 21 on-site. The remaining 44 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Omaha this week?

5 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Omaha in the last 7 days, out of 77 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Omaha, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Omaha?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Omaha come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Omaha

  • Software Engineering45 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace27 roles
  • Sales & Business25 roles
  • Product & Program24 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical21 roles
  • Marketing13 roles
  • Customer Support10 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap