hire.run / Jobs in Omaha / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Omaha

Nebraska, United States · 21 of 501 tech roles in Omaha · updated daily

21
open roles
3
companies
0
new this week
See them on the mapAll Omaha roles
OlssonDaniels HealthK

Olsson and Daniels Health and 1 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Omaha.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. Olsson19
  2. Daniels Health1
  3. KKRG Technologies1

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Omaha

  • Associate Electrical Engineer-Federal Engineering & DesignOlssonRemote
  • Associate Electrical Engineer-Federal Engineering & DesignOlssonRemote
  • Associate Electrical Engineer-Federal Engineering & DesignOlssonRemote
  • Associate Electrical Engineer-Federal Engineering & DesignOlssonRemote
  • Electrical Engineer-Federal Engineering & DesignOlssonRemote
  • Electrical Engineering Internship - Facilities (Healthcare)Olsson
  • Electrical Engineer - Building DesignOlsson
  • Senior Electrical Engineer - Building DesignOlsson
  • Electrical Engineering Internship - FacilitiesOlsson
  • Electrical Engineering Internship - Substation and Power GenerationOlsson
  • Senior Electrical Engineer – Building DesignOlssonRemote
  • Lead Electrical Engineer – Building DesignOlssonRemote
  • Senior Electrical Designer - Data CentersOlssonRemote
  • Electrical Engineer - Data CentersOlssonRemote
  • Project Electrical Engineer - Data Centers (Remote)OlssonRemote
  • Senior Electrical Engineer - Data Centers (Remote)OlssonRemote
  • Electromechanical TechnicianDaniels HealthRemote
  • Electrical Instrumentation Engineer - Data CenterOlssonRemote
  • Electrical Designer - Data CenterOlsson
  • Electrical Engineer - Industrial MarketOlssonRemote

See all 21 hardware and electrical roles in Omaha on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Omaha

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Omaha right now?

There are 21 open hardware and electrical roles at 3 companies in Omaha, Nebraska as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 501 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Omaha.

Which companies in Omaha are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

Olsson (19 roles), Daniels Health (1 role) and KRG Technologies (1 role) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Omaha right now. 3 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

Are hardware and electrical jobs in Omaha remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 21 open hardware and electrical roles in Omaha, 14 are listed as remote. The remaining 7 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Omaha, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Omaha?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Omaha come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Omaha

  • Manufacturing & Operations77 roles
  • Software Engineering45 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace27 roles
  • Sales & Business25 roles
  • Product & Program24 roles
  • Marketing13 roles
  • Customer Support10 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap