hire.run / Jobs in Atlanta / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Atlanta

Georgia, United States · 460 of 3,950 tech roles in Atlanta · updated daily

460
open roles
60
companies
61
new this week
See them on the mapAll Atlanta roles
Jobs for HumanityScientific GamesCortlandNidecAndurilCGS Federal (Contact Government Services)CoxAECOMThe Home DepotTSMGAeroVectCentria Autism

Jobs for Humanity and Scientific Games and 58 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Atlanta.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Jobs for Humanity206
  2. Scientific Games43
  3. Cortland19
  4. Nidec17
  5. Anduril13
  6. CGS Federal (Contact Government Services)9
  7. Cox9
  8. AECOM8
  9. The Home Depot8
  10. TSMG8
  11. AeroVect6
  12. Centria Autism6

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Atlanta

  • DC OPERATIONS MANAGERThe Home Depot
  • Sr. Analyst, Clearance OperationsThe Home Depot
  • Maintenance SupervisorThe Home Depot
  • Operations Experience ManagerThe Home Depot
  • Field Service Technician, Painesville AreaScientific Games
  • Field Service Technician, Cincinnati RegionScientific Games
  • Field Service Technician, Canton RegionScientific Games
  • Field Service Technician, Ashtabula AreaScientific Games
  • Field Service Technician, Loveland-Cincinnati RegionScientific Games
  • Field Service Technician, Cincinnati RegionScientific Games
  • Field Service Technician, Wilmington-Cincinnati RegionScientific Games
  • Field Service Technician, West Union-Cincinnati RegionScientific Games
  • Field Service Technician, Toledo RegionScientific Games
  • Field Service Technician, Mansfield RegionScientific Games
  • Field Service Technician, Lima RegionScientific Games
  • Field Service Technician, Sandusky RegionScientific Games
  • Field Service Technician, Findlay RegionScientific Games
  • Field Service Technician, Lorian RegionScientific Games
  • Field Service Technician, Columbus RegionScientific Games
  • Field Service Technician, Marion RegionScientific Games

See all 460 manufacturing and operations roles in Atlanta on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Atlanta

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Atlanta right now?

There are 460 open manufacturing and operations roles at 60 companies in Atlanta, Georgia as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 3,950 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Atlanta.

Which companies in Atlanta are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Jobs for Humanity (206 roles), Scientific Games (43 roles), Cortland (19 roles) and Nidec (17 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Atlanta right now. 60 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Atlanta this week?

61 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Atlanta in the last 7 days, out of 460 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Atlanta, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Atlanta?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Atlanta come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Atlanta

  • Sales & Business593 roles
  • Software Engineering409 roles
  • Marketing205 roles
  • Finance & Legal203 roles
  • Product & Program108 roles
  • People & Recruiting106 roles
  • Design101 roles
  • Data & AI70 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical56 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace56 roles
  • Customer Support51 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap