hire.run / Jobs in Atlanta / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Atlanta

Georgia, United States · 593 of 3,950 tech roles in Atlanta · updated daily

593
open roles
84
companies
41
new this week
See them on the mapAll Atlanta roles
Jobs for HumanitySHuman InterestCGS Federal (Contact Government Services)InvescoCortlandGustoVerifoneOscar HealthScientific GamesThe Home DepotTonal

Jobs for Humanity and Sonsoft and 82 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Atlanta.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Jobs for Humanity323
  2. SSonsoft26
  3. Human Interest20
  4. CGS Federal (Contact Government Services)18
  5. Invesco10
  6. Cortland9
  7. Gusto8
  8. Verifone8
  9. Oscar Health7
  10. Scientific Games7
  11. The Home Depot6
  12. Tonal6

Newest Sales & Business roles in Atlanta

  • Presales -HCM Solution Consultant - Healthcare - EastWorkdayRemote
  • Field Sales Consultant, Interiors - Charlotte, NCThe Home Depot
  • Field Sales Consultant ( Rossford, OH)The Home Depot
  • Sr. Analyst, Pro Integrated Commerce OnboardingThe Home Depot
  • Sr. Manager, Workforce Capability StrategyThe Home Depot
  • Digital Sales RepresentativeThe Home Depot
  • Sales Account Manager I - Ardmore territoryScientific Games
  • Sales Account Manager I - Muskogee TerritoryScientific Games
  • Senior Director, Corporate StrategyRELX
  • Executive Area Innovation Manager - GI Genius Sales, Endoscopy (GA/SC/North Florida)Medtronic Engineering & Innovation Center
  • Executive Area Innovation Manager - GI Genius Sales, Endoscopy (GA/SC/North Florida)Medtronic
  • LSenior Director, Corporate StrategyLexisNexis Risk Solutions
  • Sr. Key Account Manager - The Home DepotRobert Bosch Venture Capital
  • Sr. Key Account Manager - The Home DepotBosch Global Software Technologies
  • Sr. Analyst, Actuarial - ReservingOscar Health
  • Senior Actuarial AnalystOscar Health
  • Senior Principal Industry Analyst RelationsPagerDuty
  • National Manager, Oncology Nurse Educator Field Strategy & ExecutionAbbVieRemote
  • Senior Account ExecutiveWorkday
  • Go To Market Manager - Poland, SanaWorkdayRemote

See all 593 sales and business roles in Atlanta on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Atlanta

How many sales and business jobs are open in Atlanta right now?

There are 593 open sales and business roles at 84 companies in Atlanta, Georgia as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 3,950 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Atlanta.

Which companies in Atlanta are hiring for sales and business roles?

Jobs for Humanity (323 roles), Sonsoft (26 roles), Human Interest (20 roles) and CGS Federal (Contact Government Services) (18 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Atlanta right now. 84 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Atlanta remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 593 open sales and business roles in Atlanta, 98 are listed as remote, 28 hybrid and 9 on-site. The remaining 458 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Atlanta this week?

41 sales and business roles were posted in Atlanta in the last 7 days, out of 593 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Atlanta, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Atlanta?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Atlanta come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Atlanta

  • Manufacturing & Operations460 roles
  • Software Engineering409 roles
  • Marketing205 roles
  • Finance & Legal203 roles
  • Product & Program108 roles
  • People & Recruiting106 roles
  • Design101 roles
  • Data & AI70 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical56 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace56 roles
  • Customer Support51 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap