hire.run / Jobs in Boise / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Boise

Idaho, United States · 517 of 3,290 tech roles in Boise · updated daily

517
open roles
9
companies
58
new this week
See them on the mapAll Boise roles
Micron (San Jose ops)Micron FolsomMicron TechnologyVeoliaWestern AircraftJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringServiceNowTEGNA

Micron (San Jose ops) and Micron Folsom and 7 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Boise.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Micron (San Jose ops)354
  2. Micron Folsom70
  3. Micron Technology70
  4. Veolia11
  5. Western Aircraft6
  6. Johnson Controls2
  7. Johnson Controls India Engineering2
  8. ServiceNow1
  9. TEGNA1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Boise

  • F10 Probe Manufacturing TechnicianMicron (San Jose ops)
  • PDE HBM NPI Assembly EngineerMicron (San Jose ops)
  • HVAC/R Operations Technician Job DescriptionMicron (San Jose ops)
  • Senior Field Operations AnalystMicron (San Jose ops)
  • Sr Equipment Supplier Quality EngineerMicron (San Jose ops)
  • Production Operations SupervisorVeolia
  • TSE-SIG, Staff Logistics & Warehouse AnalystMicron (San Jose ops)
  • Program Lead, Construction & FacilitiesMicron (San Jose ops)
  • Technical Program Manager, Smart Manufacturing AI Pathfinding & Innovation (AIPI)Micron (San Jose ops)
  • Senior Engineer, Global Facilities - ChemMicron (San Jose ops)
  • Senior Engineer, Global Facilities - ChemMicron Folsom
  • Technical Program Manager, Smart Manufacturing AI Pathfinding & Innovation (AIPI)Micron Folsom
  • Technical Program Manager, Smart Manufacturing AI Pathfinding & Innovation (AIPI)Micron Technology
  • Senior Engineer, Global Facilities - ChemMicron Technology
  • メトロ計測装置ハードウエアテクニシャン(シフト勤務)/ADTJ PIE HPM RDA/METRO EQUIP TECHNICIANMicron (San Jose ops)
  • Staff/Principal Category Sourcing Manager – Adv Packaging TD Capital EquipmentMicron (San Jose ops)
  • Sr. Aviation Maintenance TechnicianMicron (San Jose ops)
  • FE Supplier Quality Manager (Gas/Target)Micron (San Jose ops)
  • Staff Facilities Water EngineerMicron Folsom
  • Staff Facilities Water EngineerMicron Technology

See all 517 manufacturing and operations roles in Boise on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Boise

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Boise right now?

There are 517 open manufacturing and operations roles at 9 companies in Boise, Idaho as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 3,290 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Boise.

Which companies in Boise are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Micron (San Jose ops) (354 roles), Micron Folsom (70 roles), Micron Technology (70 roles) and Veolia (11 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Boise right now. 9 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Boise this week?

58 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Boise in the last 7 days, out of 517 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Boise, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Boise?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Boise come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Boise

  • Hardware & Electrical747 roles
  • Software Engineering324 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace193 roles
  • Product & Program79 roles
  • Sales & Business78 roles
  • Data & AI59 roles
  • People & Recruiting19 roles
  • Finance & Legal14 roles
  • Marketing10 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap