hire.run / Jobs in Boise / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Boise

Idaho, United States · 78 of 3,290 tech roles in Boise · updated daily

78
open roles
17
companies
12
new this week
See them on the mapAll Boise roles
Micron (San Jose ops)Micron FolsomMicron TechnologyWestern AircraftAgWest Farm CreditTEGNAASMLBosch Global Software TechnologiesCyberArk (US HQ)Intuitive SurgicalJohnson & JohnsonJohnson Controls

Micron (San Jose ops) and Micron Folsom and 15 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Boise.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Micron (San Jose ops)34
  2. Micron Folsom12
  3. Micron Technology12
  4. Western Aircraft4
  5. AgWest Farm Credit3
  6. TEGNA2
  7. ASML1
  8. Bosch Global Software Technologies1
  9. CyberArk (US HQ)1
  10. Intuitive Surgical1
  11. Johnson & Johnson1
  12. Johnson Controls1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Boise

  • Staff Market AnalystMicron (San Jose ops)
  • District Sales Manager (MEP Channel) - MT, ID, WY Territory - Diablo ToolsBosch Global Software Technologies
  • District Sales Manager (MEP Channel) - MT, ID, WY Territory - Diablo ToolsRobert Bosch Venture Capital
  • Global Quality (GQ) – Quality Management Office (QMO) Enterprise Process AnalystMicron (San Jose ops)
  • Senior Financial Analyst IMicron (San Jose ops)
  • AI Ops Adoption & Enablement AnalystMicron (San Jose ops)
  • NY Cost Control – Commercial & Financial ExecutionMicron (San Jose ops)
  • Senior Financial Analyst IMicron Technology
  • Senior Financial Analyst IMicron Folsom
  • AI Ops Adoption & Enablement AnalystMicron Folsom
  • AI Ops Adoption & Enablement AnalystMicron Technology
  • IT Internal Controls AnalystAgWest Farm Credit
  • AI Ops Solution Intake & Feasibility AnalystMicron (San Jose ops)
  • Principal AI Strategy ArchitectMicron (San Jose ops)
  • AI Ops Solution Intake & Feasibility AnalystMicron Folsom
  • Principal AI Strategy ArchitectMicron Folsom
  • AI Ops Solution Intake & Feasibility AnalystMicron Technology
  • Principal AI Strategy ArchitectMicron Technology
  • Enterprise Account Executive - State/Local Government (PNW)Smartsheet
  • Underwriting Analyst InternAgWest Farm Credit

See all 78 sales and business roles in Boise on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Boise

How many sales and business jobs are open in Boise right now?

There are 78 open sales and business roles at 17 companies in Boise, Idaho as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 3,290 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Boise.

Which companies in Boise are hiring for sales and business roles?

Micron (San Jose ops) (34 roles), Micron Folsom (12 roles), Micron Technology (12 roles) and Western Aircraft (4 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Boise right now. 17 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Boise this week?

12 sales and business roles were posted in Boise in the last 7 days, out of 78 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Boise, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Boise?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Boise come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Boise

  • Hardware & Electrical747 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations517 roles
  • Software Engineering324 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace193 roles
  • Product & Program79 roles
  • Data & AI59 roles
  • People & Recruiting19 roles
  • Finance & Legal14 roles
  • Marketing10 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap