hire.run / Jobs in Boston / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Boston

Massachusetts, United States · 296 of 3,062 tech roles in Boston · updated daily

296
open roles
84
companies
48
new this week
See them on the mapAll Boston roles
Integrated ResourcesCentria AutismAndurilDraftKingsBoston DynamicsCROSSMARKLila SciencesFlagship PioneeringBeghou ConsultingEyebotLevel99 EntertainmentTSMG

Integrated Resources and Centria Autism and 82 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Boston.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Integrated Resources49
  2. Centria Autism14
  3. Anduril13
  4. DraftKings13
  5. Boston Dynamics12
  6. CROSSMARK12
  7. Lila Sciences11
  8. Flagship Pioneering10
  9. Beghou Consulting7
  10. Eyebot7
  11. Level99 Entertainment7
  12. TSMG7

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Boston

  • Alpha Data Operations, SVPState Street
  • EHS SpecialistMedtronic Engineering & Innovation Center
  • EHS SpecialistMedtronic
  • Maintenance Technician II Weekend Nights, Friday to MondayEntegris
  • Behavior Technician – Training ProvidedCortica
  • Senior Specialist / Manager, AI Safety Data and Evaluation ProgramLila Sciences
  • Staff / Principal Research Engineer, AI Safety MitigationsLila Sciences
  • Venue Technician Manager- Entertainment Opening Team!Level99 EntertainmentOn-site
  • Staff Product Manager, Sales OperationsXometry
  • Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)Centria Autism
  • Behavior TechnicianCentria Autism
  • Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)Centria Autism
  • Behavior TechnicianCentria Autism
  • GTM Technology & Vendor Operations SpecialistPTC
  • Business Operations Admin AssistantNortheastern
  • Blood Donor TechnicianMass General Brigham
  • Operations Engineering Intern (Summer 2027)Draper
  • Cybersecurity Engineer – Cyber Defense Operations (ISSE)Data Systems Analysts
  • Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)Centria Autism
  • Behavior Technician Centria Autism

See all 296 manufacturing and operations roles in Boston on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Boston

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Boston right now?

There are 296 open manufacturing and operations roles at 84 companies in Boston, Massachusetts as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 3,062 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Boston.

Which companies in Boston are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Integrated Resources (49 roles), Centria Autism (14 roles), Anduril (13 roles) and DraftKings (13 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Boston right now. 84 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

Are manufacturing and operations jobs in Boston remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 296 open manufacturing and operations roles in Boston, 22 are listed as remote, 17 hybrid and 21 on-site. The remaining 236 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Boston this week?

48 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Boston in the last 7 days, out of 296 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Boston, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Boston?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Boston come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Boston

  • Software Engineering598 roles
  • Sales & Business352 roles
  • Product & Program148 roles
  • Data & AI137 roles
  • Marketing130 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical120 roles
  • Finance & Legal119 roles
  • People & Recruiting73 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace52 roles
  • Design35 roles
  • Customer Support29 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap