hire.run / Jobs in Zurich / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Zurich

Zurich, Switzerland · 264 of 1,303 tech roles in Zurich · updated daily

264
open roles
5
companies
3
new this week
See them on the mapAll Zurich roles
TSMGAnthropicBottom LineCelonisClera

TSMG and Anthropic and 3 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Zurich.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. TSMG260
  2. Anthropic1
  3. Bottom Line1
  4. Celonis1
  5. Clera1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Zurich

  • Technical Operations LeadClera
  • Quality control specialist for AI/ ML with Portuguese (Brazil) languageTSMGRemote
  • Quality control specialist for AI/ ML with Ukrainian languageTSMGRemote
  • Field Operations Coordinator / Operations ManagerTSMGRemote
  • Field Operations Coordinator / Operations ManagerTSMGRemote
  • Manager, Global Demand Gen OperationsBottom Line
  • Quality control specialist for AI/ ML with Malay languageTSMGRemote
  • Quality control specialist for AI/ ML with Khmer languageTSMGRemote
  • Quality control specialist for AI/ ML with Vietnamese languageTSMGRemote
  • Quality control specialist for AI/ ML with Chinese (Traditional - Taiwan) languageTSMGRemote
  • Quality control specialist for AI/ ML with Russian (UA) languageTSMGRemote
  • Quality control specialist for AI/ ML with Romanian languageTSMGRemote
  • Quality control specialist for AI/ ML with Portuguese languageTSMGRemote
  • Quality control specialist for AI/ ML with Dutch languageTSMGRemote
  • Quality control specialist for AI/ ML with Norwegian languageTSMGRemote
  • Quality control specialist for AI/ ML with Korean languageTSMGRemote
  • Quality control specialist for AI/ ML with Italian languageTSMGRemote
  • Quality control specialist for AI/ ML with Indonesian languageTSMGRemote
  • Quality control specialist for AI/ ML with Hungarian languageTSMGRemote
  • Quality control specialist for AI/ ML with Hebrew languageTSMGRemote

See all 264 manufacturing and operations roles in Zurich on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Zurich

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Zurich right now?

There are 264 open manufacturing and operations roles at 5 companies in Zurich, Zurich as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 1,303 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Zurich.

Which companies in Zurich are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

TSMG (260 roles), Anthropic (1 role), Bottom Line (1 role) and Celonis (1 role) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Zurich right now. 5 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

Are manufacturing and operations jobs in Zurich remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 264 open manufacturing and operations roles in Zurich, 141 are listed as remote, 3 hybrid and 116 on-site. The remaining 4 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Zurich this week?

3 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Zurich in the last 7 days, out of 264 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Zurich, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Zurich?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Zurich come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Zurich

  • Data & AI54 roles
  • Sales & Business44 roles
  • Software Engineering24 roles
  • Customer Support14 roles
  • Marketing13 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap