hire.run / Jobs in Zurich / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Zurich

Zurich, Switzerland · 44 of 1,303 tech roles in Zurich · updated daily

44
open roles
22
companies
4
new this week
See them on the mapAll Zurich roles
Bottom LineCyberArk (US HQ)Palo Alto NetworksPalletArtefactBenchlingiCapital NetworkJohnson & JohnsonTSMGAnaplanBarclaysBarclays Global Service Centre

Bottom Line and CyberArk (US HQ) and 20 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Zurich.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Bottom Line10
  2. CyberArk (US HQ)4
  3. Palo Alto Networks4
  4. Pallet3
  5. Artefact2
  6. Benchling2
  7. iCapital Network2
  8. Johnson & Johnson2
  9. TSMG2
  10. Anaplan1
  11. Barclays1
  12. Barclays Global Service Centre1

Newest Sales & Business roles in Zurich

  • Sales Consultant EndoMech & Energy- Zürich & OstschweizJohnson & Johnson
  • Sales Executive, Switzerland (German Speaking)Vanguard
  • Business Manager International - AnalystiCapital Network
  • Consulting Partner in Pharma & Life Science (Strategy & Data/AI Transformation) Artefact
  • Regional Account Manager (Switzerland)Proofpoint
  • Solution Consultant - R&DBenchlingRemote
  • Sales Account Executive - Public SectorCloudera
  • Director of Sales - Spanish -Speaking - London, UK Pallet
  • Director of Sales - Portuguese-Speaking - London, UK Pallet
  • Director of Sales - German-Speaking Pallet
  • Service Sales Representative (m/f/d)Johnson Controls India Engineering
  • Service Sales Representative (m/f/d)Johnson Controls
  • Enterprise Account ManagerDiligent
  • Major Account Manager - Public SectorPalo Alto Networks
  • Sales Consultant Surgery, BiosurgeryJohnson & Johnson
  • Major Account Manager - Public SectorCyberArk (US HQ)
  • Revenue Marketing StrategistBottom Line
  • Major Identity Account ManagerPalo Alto Networks
  • Major Identity Account ManagerCyberArk (US HQ)
  • Senior Billing AnalystBottom Line

See all 44 sales and business roles in Zurich on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Zurich

How many sales and business jobs are open in Zurich right now?

There are 44 open sales and business roles at 22 companies in Zurich, Zurich as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 1,303 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Zurich.

Which companies in Zurich are hiring for sales and business roles?

Bottom Line (10 roles), CyberArk (US HQ) (4 roles), Palo Alto Networks (4 roles) and Pallet (3 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Zurich right now. 22 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Zurich this week?

4 sales and business roles were posted in Zurich in the last 7 days, out of 44 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Zurich, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Zurich?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Zurich come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Zurich

  • Manufacturing & Operations264 roles
  • Data & AI54 roles
  • Software Engineering24 roles
  • Customer Support14 roles
  • Marketing13 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap