hire.run / Jobs in Dublin / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Dublin

Ireland · 74 of 738 tech roles in Dublin · updated daily

74
open roles
26
companies
7
new this week
See them on the mapAll Dublin roles
TSMGOpenAIJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringAbbVieAECOMAndurilCrusoeLarian StudiosMoogVantaAstreya

TSMG and OpenAI and 24 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Dublin.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. TSMG9
  2. OpenAI7
  3. Johnson Controls6
  4. Johnson Controls India Engineering6
  5. AbbVie5
  6. AECOM5
  7. Anduril4
  8. Crusoe4
  9. Larian Studios3
  10. Moog3
  11. Vanta3
  12. Astreya2

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Dublin

  • Senior Operations Specialist - Investment OperationsMarsh
  • Senior Operations Specialist - Investment OperationsMarsh & McLennan
  • Supply Chain Manager, Demand PlanningAbbVie
  • Data Center Technician IIAstreya
  • Network Operations Engineer IAstreya
  • Laboratory Technician MicrobiologyEurofins
  • Environmental Health & Safety OfficerEurofins
  • Inventory Controls SpecialistJohnson Controls
  • Inventory Controls SpecialistJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Manufacturing Test and Quality TechnicianAnduril
  • Quality Assurance Compliance ManagerAbbVie
  • Controls Systems TechnicianJohnson Controls
  • Controls Systems TechnicianJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • BMS TechnicianJohnson Controls
  • BMS TechnicianJohnson Controls
  • BMS TechnicianJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • BMS TechnicianJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • EHS & Quality CoordinatorMoog
  • Deal Operations, EMEAOpenAIRemote
  • Trust & Safety Specialist, Content ModerationStravaRemote

See all 74 manufacturing and operations roles in Dublin on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Dublin

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Dublin right now?

There are 74 open manufacturing and operations roles at 26 companies in Dublin as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 738 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Dublin.

Which companies in Dublin are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

TSMG (9 roles), OpenAI (7 roles), Johnson Controls (6 roles) and Johnson Controls India Engineering (6 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Dublin right now. 26 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

Are manufacturing and operations jobs in Dublin remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 74 open manufacturing and operations roles in Dublin, 6 are listed as remote, 4 hybrid and 12 on-site. The remaining 52 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Dublin this week?

7 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Dublin in the last 7 days, out of 74 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Dublin, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Dublin?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Dublin come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Dublin

  • Software Engineering134 roles
  • Sales & Business111 roles
  • Product & Program38 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace29 roles
  • Finance & Legal25 roles
  • Design25 roles
  • Data & AI21 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical20 roles
  • People & Recruiting14 roles
  • Customer Support10 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap