hire.run / Jobs in Dublin / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Dublin

Ireland · 111 of 738 tech roles in Dublin · updated daily

111
open roles
36
companies
15
new this week
See them on the mapAll Dublin roles
HarveyVantaIntercom (US HQ)NotionServiceNowOpenAIWorkhumanAnthropicCrusoeEurofinsJohnson & JohnsonJohnson Controls

Harvey and Vanta and 34 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Dublin.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. Harvey15
  2. Vanta13
  3. Intercom (US HQ)10
  4. Notion9
  5. ServiceNow5
  6. OpenAI4
  7. Workhuman4
  8. Anthropic3
  9. Crusoe3
  10. Eurofins3
  11. Johnson & Johnson3
  12. Johnson Controls3

Newest Sales & Business roles in Dublin

  • Business Development Representative (Swedish)Workday
  • Senior Vulnerability AnalystMastercard Technology
  • Sales Specialist- Trauma| Johnson & Johnson MedTech | Orthopaedics | DublinJohnson & Johnson
  • Senior Strategic Account Manager (SMS/A2P/SMCC)Astreya
  • Business Development RepresentativeWorkhumanRemote
  • Commercial Account Executive - Italian Speaking Udemy
  • Senior Commercial Account Executive, UKI - New BusinessZendesk
  • People Systems AnalystSnowflake
  • Sales Manager, SMB, EMEAHarveyRemote
  • Senior Commercial Growth AE French & Arabic ServiceNow
  • Senior Business Systems AnalystJohnson Controls
  • Senior Business Systems AnalystJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Head of Enterprise Sales, EMEAVanta
  • GTM Recruiter, EMEANotion
  • Client Services RepresentativeEurofins
  • Business Development Manager | J&J MedTech | Surgery | IrelandJohnson & Johnson
  • Corporates Ratings- Analyst/Senior Analyst (Dublin)Kroll Bond Rating Agency
  • Manager, Enterprise Application Engineering, EMEAHarveyRemote
  • Recruiter, GTMAnthropic
  • Middle Office Analyst/AssociatePIMCO

See all 111 sales and business roles in Dublin on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Dublin

How many sales and business jobs are open in Dublin right now?

There are 111 open sales and business roles at 36 companies in Dublin as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 738 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Dublin.

Which companies in Dublin are hiring for sales and business roles?

Harvey (15 roles), Vanta (13 roles), Intercom (US HQ) (10 roles) and Notion (9 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Dublin right now. 36 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

Are sales and business jobs in Dublin remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 111 open sales and business roles in Dublin, 34 are listed as remote. The remaining 77 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Dublin this week?

15 sales and business roles were posted in Dublin in the last 7 days, out of 111 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Dublin, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Dublin?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Dublin come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Dublin

  • Software Engineering134 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations74 roles
  • Product & Program38 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace29 roles
  • Finance & Legal25 roles
  • Design25 roles
  • Data & AI21 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical20 roles
  • People & Recruiting14 roles
  • Customer Support10 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap