hire.run / Jobs in Dublin / Hardware & Electrical

Hardware & Electrical jobs in Dublin

Ireland · 20 of 738 tech roles in Dublin · updated daily

20
open roles
5
companies
1
new this week
See them on the mapAll Dublin roles
AECOMJohnson ControlsJohnson Controls India EngineeringAndurilVirtu Financial

AECOM and Johnson Controls and 3 other companies are hiring for hardware and electrical roles in Dublin.

Hiring most for Hardware & Electrical

  1. AECOM6
  2. Johnson Controls5
  3. Johnson Controls India Engineering5
  4. Anduril2
  5. Virtu Financial2

Newest Hardware & Electrical roles in Dublin

  • Staff Hardware EngineerAnduril
  • Electrical Engineer - HV Substation Design (UK & Ireland) AECOM
  • Principal Electrical Engineer - HV Substation Design (UK & Ireland) AECOM
  • Senior Electrical Engineer - HV Substation Design (UK & Ireland) AECOM
  • Critical Systems Commissioning Lead – ElectricalJohnson Controls
  • Critical Systems Commissioning Lead – ElectricalJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Electrical TechnicianAnduril
  • Senior Electrical EngineerJohnson Controls
  • Electrical EngineerJohnson Controls
  • Electrical Design EngineerJohnson Controls
  • Lead Electrical Design SpecialistJohnson Controls
  • Senior Electrical EngineerJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Lead Electrical Design SpecialistJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Electrical EngineerJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Electrical Design EngineerJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Electrical Building Services Engineer:AviationAECOM
  • 2027 Internship - FPGA EngineerVirtu Financial
  • Associate Director – Electrical EngineerAECOM
  • Associate Electrical Director: Data CentresAECOM
  • Hardware Engineer (FPGA)Virtu Financial

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about hardware and electrical jobs in Dublin

How many hardware and electrical jobs are open in Dublin right now?

There are 20 open hardware and electrical roles at 5 companies in Dublin as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 738 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Dublin.

Which companies in Dublin are hiring for hardware and electrical roles?

AECOM (6 roles), Johnson Controls (5 roles), Johnson Controls India Engineering (5 roles) and Anduril (2 roles) have the most open hardware and electrical roles in Dublin right now. 5 companies in total are hiring for hardware and electrical there.

How many new hardware and electrical jobs were posted in Dublin this week?

1 hardware and electrical role was posted in Dublin in the last 7 days, out of 20 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most hardware and electrical jobs?

Beyond Dublin, the most hardware and electrical roles right now are in San Francisco (1,554), Los Angeles (1,045) and Singapore (1,010). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a hardware and electrical job in Dublin?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Hardware & Electrical role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of hardware and electrical jobs in Dublin come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Hardware & Electrical by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Dublin

  • Software Engineering134 roles
  • Sales & Business111 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations74 roles
  • Product & Program38 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace29 roles
  • Finance & Legal25 roles
  • Design25 roles
  • Data & AI21 roles
  • People & Recruiting14 roles
  • Customer Support10 roles

Hardware & Electrical jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco1,554 hardware and electrical roles
  • Los Angeles1,045 hardware and electrical roles
  • Singapore1,010 hardware and electrical roles
  • Boise747 hardware and electrical roles
  • Bengaluru371 hardware and electrical roles
  • Austin277 hardware and electrical roles
  • New Haven249 hardware and electrical roles
  • Baltimore226 hardware and electrical roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap