hire.run / Jobs in Raleigh / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Raleigh

North Carolina, United States · 112 of 1,056 tech roles in Raleigh · updated daily

112
open roles
34
companies
28
new this week
See them on the mapAll Raleigh roles
Vulcan ElementsBaxter InternationalBioAgilytixACustom Computer SpecialistsToshiba Global CommerceEastern Research GroupUSM Business SystemsCPI SecurityProtolabsDH PaceIntegrated Resources

Vulcan Elements and Baxter International and 32 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Raleigh.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Vulcan Elements22
  2. Baxter International9
  3. BioAgilytix7
  4. AABB6
  5. Custom Computer Specialists6
  6. Toshiba Global Commerce6
  7. Eastern Research Group5
  8. USM Business Systems5
  9. CPI Security4
  10. Protolabs4
  11. DH Pace3
  12. Integrated Resources3

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Raleigh

  • Inspector, QualityBaxter International
  • SR Production Technician - Kiefel Weekend Shift (7:00pm - 7:00am)Baxter International
  • ASenior Field Service TechnicianABBRemote
  • AProd Opr 1 Assembly FinishingABB
  • ASolar Service TechnicianABBRemote
  • AOffshore / Onshore Field Service TechnicianABBRemote
  • AStrategic BuyerABB
  • AP2P BuyerABB
  • Director, Sales OperationsSumo Logic
  • Field Service Technician - 401 CorridorToshiba Global Commerce
  • Center-Based Behavior TechnicianCentria Autism
  • Center-Based Registered Behavior Technician (RBT)Centria Autism
  • Associate Quality Control Analyst (Part Time)DraftKings
  • Sr. Maintenance Specialist (2nd Shift)Baxter International
  • Manufacturing Improvement Engineer SpecialistBaxter International
  • Maintenance Specialist (2nd Shift)Baxter International
  • Vice President, Global Quality Assurance, Medical Devices & SurgeryBaxter International
  • Field Service Technician I (2nd Shift: Tuesday - Saturday: 3:30PM - 12:00AM)Baxter International
  • Analyst, Channel Operations Model N - (Temporary 11-months)Baxter International
  • Sr Analyst, Channel Operations Model N - (Temporary 11-months)Baxter International

See all 112 manufacturing and operations roles in Raleigh on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Raleigh

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Raleigh right now?

There are 112 open manufacturing and operations roles at 34 companies in Raleigh, North Carolina as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 1,056 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Raleigh.

Which companies in Raleigh are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Vulcan Elements (22 roles), Baxter International (9 roles), BioAgilytix (7 roles) and ABB (6 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Raleigh right now. 34 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Raleigh this week?

28 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Raleigh in the last 7 days, out of 112 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Raleigh, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Raleigh?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Raleigh come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Raleigh

  • Software Engineering255 roles
  • Sales & Business133 roles
  • Product & Program47 roles
  • Marketing33 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical33 roles
  • Finance & Legal32 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace25 roles
  • Customer Support20 roles
  • People & Recruiting12 roles
  • Data & AI11 roles
  • Design10 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap