hire.run / Jobs in Raleigh / Sales & Business

Sales & Business jobs in Raleigh

North Carolina, United States · 133 of 1,056 tech roles in Raleigh · updated daily

133
open roles
44
companies
20
new this week
See them on the mapAll Raleigh roles
USM Business SystemsRelayBandwidthToshiba Global CommerceCPI SecurityABaxter InternationalCelonisEurofinsIntuitive SurgicalPendoPlaid

USM Business Systems and Relay and 42 other companies are hiring for sales and business roles in Raleigh.

Hiring most for Sales & Business

  1. USM Business Systems41
  2. Relay10
  3. Bandwidth7
  4. Toshiba Global Commerce7
  5. CPI Security5
  6. AABB3
  7. Baxter International3
  8. Celonis3
  9. Eurofins3
  10. Intuitive Surgical3
  11. Pendo3
  12. Plaid3

Newest Sales & Business roles in Raleigh

  • Product Sales Specialist - Life SciencesThermo Fisher Scientific
  • VP, AI Strategy & Client EngagementFidelity Investments
  • Supervisor, Sales (Kanto)Baxter International
  • Senior Analyst - Electronic Data InterchangeBaxter International
  • AStrategy & Business Development Intern f/m/d (80-100%)ABB
  • AFinance Analyst (Contract)ABB
  • ADigital Sales ManagerABB
  • Collection AnalystToshiba Global Commerce
  • Analyst, Customer Service (US Payroll/Tax)Baxter International
  • Finance Data Product Analyst — FP&AIntuitive Surgical
  • Senior BI Analyst — Finance, AI EnabledIntuitive Surgical
  • Finance AI AnalystIntuitive Surgical
  • Deal Desk AnalystSumo Logic
  • Digital Client Success ManagerVeradigm (Allscripts)
  • Sales Account Manager Bandwidth
  • Senior Manager, SalesRelay
  • Scientific Program Analyst Axle
  • Regional Complex Sales Manager- SecurityJohnson Controls
  • Regional Complex Sales Manager- SecurityJohnson Controls India Engineering
  • Business Development Manager - Drug Discovery, Southeast US TerritoryEurofinsRemote

See all 133 sales and business roles in Raleigh on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about sales and business jobs in Raleigh

How many sales and business jobs are open in Raleigh right now?

There are 133 open sales and business roles at 44 companies in Raleigh, North Carolina as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 1,056 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Raleigh.

Which companies in Raleigh are hiring for sales and business roles?

USM Business Systems (41 roles), Relay (10 roles), Bandwidth (7 roles) and Toshiba Global Commerce (7 roles) have the most open sales and business roles in Raleigh right now. 44 companies in total are hiring for sales and business there.

How many new sales and business jobs were posted in Raleigh this week?

20 sales and business roles were posted in Raleigh in the last 7 days, out of 133 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most sales and business jobs?

Beyond Raleigh, the most sales and business roles right now are in San Francisco (2,785), New York (1,965) and Austin (1,167). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a sales and business job in Raleigh?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Sales & Business role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of sales and business jobs in Raleigh come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Sales & Business by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Raleigh

  • Software Engineering255 roles
  • Manufacturing & Operations112 roles
  • Product & Program47 roles
  • Marketing33 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical33 roles
  • Finance & Legal32 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace25 roles
  • Customer Support20 roles
  • People & Recruiting12 roles
  • Data & AI11 roles
  • Design10 roles

Sales & Business jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco2,785 sales and business roles
  • New York1,965 sales and business roles
  • Austin1,167 sales and business roles
  • London1,114 sales and business roles
  • Bengaluru1,108 sales and business roles
  • Washington, D.C.786 sales and business roles
  • Los Angeles713 sales and business roles
  • Dallas664 sales and business roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap