hire.run / Jobs in Delhi / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Delhi

Delhi, India · 122 of 1,436 tech roles in Delhi · updated daily

122
open roles
30
companies
18
new this week
See them on the mapAll Delhi roles
EurofinsBarclaysBarclays Global Service CentrePaytm (One97) HQAHEADAECOMAnaplanNXPNXP SemiconductorsRTXTELUS DigitalConcentrix

Eurofins and Barclays and 28 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Delhi.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Eurofins20
  2. Barclays15
  3. Barclays Global Service Centre15
  4. Paytm (One97) HQ14
  5. AHEAD13
  6. AECOM7
  7. Anaplan3
  8. NXP3
  9. NXP Semiconductors3
  10. RTX3
  11. TELUS Digital3
  12. Concentrix2

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Delhi

  • Lead Quality EngineerS&P Global
  • Project Functional Safety ManagerNXP
  • Project Functional Safety ManagerNXP Semiconductors
  • Safety product development F/MNXP
  • Safety product development F/MNXP Semiconductors
  • Safety product development F/MNXP
  • Safety product development F/MNXP Semiconductors
  • Director, GBSC Operations Excellence and Value DeliveryMastercard Technology
  • Quality ManagerConcentrix
  • Operations ManagerConcentrix
  • Inventory Control SpecialistAHEADOn-site
  • Trust and Safety SpecialistWelo GlobalRemote
  • Field Service Technician IVeolia
  • Senior Analyst AP Ops - Invoice Management ProcurementBarclays Global Service Centre
  • Senior Analyst AP Ops - Invoice Management ProcurementBarclays
  • Manager, Supplier Quality Assurance RepresentativeRTX
  • Manager, Supplier Quality Assurance RepresentativeRTX
  • Manager, Supplier Quality Assurance RepresentativeRTX
  • Senior Red Team OperatorBarclays Global Service Centre
  • Senior Red Team OperatorBarclays

See all 122 manufacturing and operations roles in Delhi on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Delhi

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Delhi right now?

There are 122 open manufacturing and operations roles at 30 companies in Delhi, Delhi as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 1,436 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Delhi.

Which companies in Delhi are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Eurofins (20 roles), Barclays (15 roles), Barclays Global Service Centre (15 roles) and Paytm (One97) HQ (14 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Delhi right now. 30 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

Are manufacturing and operations jobs in Delhi remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 122 open manufacturing and operations roles in Delhi, 9 are listed as remote, 7 hybrid and 20 on-site. The remaining 86 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Delhi this week?

18 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Delhi in the last 7 days, out of 122 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Delhi, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Delhi?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Delhi come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Delhi

  • Sales & Business267 roles
  • Software Engineering212 roles
  • Finance & Legal79 roles
  • Data & AI59 roles
  • Product & Program54 roles
  • Marketing36 roles
  • People & Recruiting34 roles
  • Mechanical & Aerospace21 roles
  • Customer Support20 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical20 roles
  • Design15 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap