hire.run / Jobs in Tokyo / Manufacturing & Operations

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in Tokyo

Japan · 76 of 749 tech roles in Tokyo · updated daily

76
open roles
24
companies
10
new this week
See them on the mapAll Tokyo roles
WovenAstreyaOpenAIWPPThermo Fisher ScientificCrunchyrollAnaplanApplied IntuitionArc'teryx EquipmentPure StorageTSMGAnduril

Woven and Astreya and 22 other companies are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles in Tokyo.

Hiring most for Manufacturing & Operations

  1. Woven27
  2. Astreya6
  3. OpenAI6
  4. WPP6
  5. Thermo Fisher Scientific5
  6. Crunchyroll3
  7. Anaplan2
  8. Applied Intuition2
  9. Arc'teryx Equipment2
  10. Pure Storage2
  11. TSMG2
  12. Anduril1

Newest Manufacturing & Operations roles in Tokyo

  • Sr. Operation TechnicianThermo Fisher Scientific
  • AV Installation Technician IAstreyaRemote
  • AV Installation Technician IAstreyaRemote
  • AV Installation Technician IIAstreyaRemote
  • AV Installation Technician IIAstreyaRemote
  • AV Installation Technician IAstreyaRemote
  • AV Installation Technician IAstreyaRemote
  • Senior Account Manager - Manufacturing Vertical (Printer & Supplies)Zebra Technologies
  • 大手直販営業 (Enterprise Account Executive)- ManufacturingAnaplan
  • Transition Operations Specialist, Associate – Transition ServicesBlackRock
  • Account Director, Manufacturing- TokyoOpenAI
  • Manager, Merchandising Operations - APACArc'teryx EquipmentHybrid
  • Enterprise AE - Associate (Retail, Service, Logistics)UiPath
  • NEA SC&Q Supplier Quality Engineer (SQE) – MLP Optics CompetenceASML
  • 施設管理オペレーションアシスタントマネジャー・Test Course OperationsWovenHybrid
  • Facility Ops, Assistant Manager, Test Course OperationsWovenHybrid
  • EHS担当アシスタントマネージャー・Test Course OperationsWovenHybrid
  • EHS Operations, Assistant Manager, Test Course OperationsWovenHybrid
  • Strategy & Operations Lead - JapanOpenAIRemote
  • AI Support Engineer - Tokyo (Weekend Shift)OpenAI

See all 76 manufacturing and operations roles in Tokyo on the map →

Listings are read directly from each employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) and refreshed daily. hire.run never copies other job boards, and Apply always goes to the employer's own site.

Questions about manufacturing and operations jobs in Tokyo

How many manufacturing and operations jobs are open in Tokyo right now?

There are 76 open manufacturing and operations roles at 24 companies in Tokyo as of 18 October 2026. That's out of 749 tech roles of all kinds currently open in Tokyo.

Which companies in Tokyo are hiring for manufacturing and operations roles?

Woven (27 roles), Astreya (6 roles), OpenAI (6 roles) and WPP (6 roles) have the most open manufacturing and operations roles in Tokyo right now. 24 companies in total are hiring for manufacturing and operations there.

Are manufacturing and operations jobs in Tokyo remote, hybrid or on-site?

Of the 76 open manufacturing and operations roles in Tokyo, 10 are listed as remote, 29 hybrid and 3 on-site. The remaining 34 don't state a workplace type in the listing.

How many new manufacturing and operations jobs were posted in Tokyo this week?

10 manufacturing and operations roles were posted in Tokyo in the last 7 days, out of 76 currently open. New postings appear on hire.run within a day of going live on the employer's careers site.

Which other cities have the most manufacturing and operations jobs?

Beyond Tokyo, the most manufacturing and operations roles right now are in San Francisco (3,276), Los Angeles (1,513) and Phoenix (1,451). Each city has its own page on hire.run with the live list.

How do I apply for a manufacturing and operations job in Tokyo?

Click Apply on any listing and you go straight to the employer's own application page for that Manufacturing & Operations role — hire.run never sits between you and the company. No account is needed to browse or apply.

Where does this list of manufacturing and operations jobs in Tokyo come from?

Every listing is read directly from the employer's careers system (Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters and Workday) once a day and classified into Manufacturing & Operations by its title; hire.run doesn't copy other job boards. A role that closes at the source leaves this list on the next refresh.

Other roles in Tokyo

  • Sales & Business199 roles
  • Software Engineering110 roles
  • Data & AI28 roles
  • Marketing27 roles
  • Product & Program25 roles
  • Hardware & Electrical23 roles
  • Customer Support21 roles
  • People & Recruiting19 roles
  • Finance & Legal18 roles
  • Design10 roles

Manufacturing & Operations jobs in other cities All cities →

  • San Francisco3,276 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Los Angeles1,513 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Phoenix1,451 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Bengaluru1,407 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Singapore1,216 manufacturing and operations roles
  • New York1,106 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Detroit1,002 manufacturing and operations roles
  • Austin976 manufacturing and operations roles
MapAboutPrivacyTermsListings belong to the hiring companies. Updated daily.

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · tiles by OpenFreeMap